Women’s Tour de Yorkshire 2016

ChTHltTWgAEPmsBWords by Anna Magrath Images by Chris Maher

 

Record Crowds for Spectacular Day 2 of Tour de Yorkshire

Over one million spectators came out to cheer on the riders for the second day of the Tour de Yorkshire, as the county celebrated a ground breaking day for women’s cycling.
Glorious sunshine started the day in Otley for the hotly anticipated Asda Tour de Yorkshire Women’s Race where World Champion Lizzie Armitstead led the peloton out of her hometown.
Crowds bigger than those who witnessed the Grand Départ in Otley cheered on as 100 of the world’s best female riders took part including Rio hopeful Emma Pooley; Dani King and Lucy Garner from British squad Wiggle High5, Hitec Products brought one of the world’s strongest sprinters Kirsten Wild and Dame Sarah Storey took part – Great Britain’s most decorated female Paralympian in history.
Speaking before the start Lizzie Armitstead, racing in her World Champions jersey for the first time in the UK, paid tribute to her home town of Otley and the immense support she was receiving.
The 136km race was a game changer for women’s cycling in the UK as it took the same route as the men’s and offered over £50,000 (€63,623) – currently the biggest prize pot in women’s cycling.
The winner of the Asda Women’s Tour de Yorkshire was Kirsten Wild from Team Hitec Products who crossed the finish line in Doncaster before thousands of cheering fans.

Sir Gary Verity, Chief Executive of Welcome to Yorkshire said:

“Today has been an historic day for women’s cycling and it’s been a spectacular day of racing. The crowds were once again phenomenal and to see how the people of Yorkshire have taken this event to their hearts is just overwhelming. There was so much spirit and positivity in Yorkshire today it was magnificent to see. Clearly the one thing we would have changed if we could was the fact we had intermittent live TV coverage but I must stress that safety is paramount. Unfortunately there was a serious technical fault with the plane relaying the TV signal, the plane had to be grounded and the TV coverage could not continue for this reason.

“Fans and communities have continued their spectacular support for the Tour de Yorkshire not just from the routes but also digitally by sharing images, footage and updates to keep the public informed. Please keep tweeting and following @letouryorkshire and we will be putting highlights online tonight.
“We are now focussed on the day ahead tomorrow from Middlesbrough to Scarborough which promises to be an exhilarating race!”

ChTEvB2UoAADB7-Kirsten Wild:  The plan was to let a little group go with one of us in the break, unfortunately that didn’t work out, the girls did a good chase and we caught them in the final, it was really good work. The sprint was hard, I started a bit too early, and I thought maybe not, there was a really strong headwind, so I let one girl pass and I could follow her and then pass her in the final again. There were a lot of people on the roadside it was really nice to have that support. It’s good to win here in Doncaster.

Lucy Garner: “I couldn’t quite get around Kirsten for the sprint, everyone know she’s an awesome sprinter, she’s definitely the one to beat here today in a sprint, actually for me I’ve not been 100% healthy coming into this race so I couldn’t have asked for more today, especially from my team Wiggle High-5, they did an awesome job to bring the three that were away back. It would have been great if we had a rider up in the break, so we did have to work hard to bring them back but there were other teams working with us who also wanted a sprint finish. We caught the back [of the train] with 4km to go and then it was just a case of focusing on the sprint finish. We knew we had to look out for Lizzie [Armitstead] she’s on great form this season and has won so many races, it’s just lucky for us her breakaway didn’t stay away.”

Lizzie Armitstead: “I wanted to put on an aggressive race and a bit of a show, it’s what it’s all about cycling, it’s a bit of an entertainment show at the end of the day. I wanted to be able to get stuck in and have a go. There were a couple of moments where I thought we could stay away [from the peloton] we were holding them at about a minute and the team car came up and they told us the organisation in the chase is not very good so just keep plugging away, but when we tried towards Doncaster and it was just a block headwind we weren’t getting above 45km per hour I thought, right they are going to be closing that gap pretty quickly. 

By the time we were caught I’d burnt all my matches, I tried to get stuck in and help some of the younger girls on my team but actually they didn’t need it, they were quicker than me, so i was really proud of the way GB rode today, there are some young girls in the team and I think they have very bright futures. The course lived up to my expectations, in fact it was better, stating in Otley it was a goose pimple moment. All along the course there were people shouting so thank you to everyone who turned out.”

 

Jersey winners:

Overall, the winner of the blue Asda Women’s Tour de Yorkshire jersey was Kirsten Wild; her Hitech teammate Lauren Kitchen took the navy jersey of the Aunt Bessie’s sprint; Rossella Ratto of Cyclance Pro Cycling won the pink Mug Shot Queen of the Mountain jersey; the Howden’s Joinery/RNLI white jersey for best young newcomer went to Lucy Garner and the purple best team classification was awarded by Doncaster Sheffield Airport/Flybe to the Great Britain team.

 

 

More images and interviews from the race to come so watch this space!

Rossella Ratto wins in Bedford to take Women’s Tour lead

Friends Life Women's Tour 2014 | Stage Two ©Cycling Shorts / www.chrismaher.co.uk

Friends Life Women’s Tour 2014 | Stage Two ©Cycling Shorts / www.chrismaher.co.uk

Italian Rossella Ratto out sprinted compatriot Susanna Zorzi on Bedford’s Embankment to win the second stage of the Friends Life Women’s Tour, jumping into the lead of the race following her victory.

The Italian duo out foxed the sprinters into Bedford, holding off the Marianne Vos led bunch by six seconds to remain clear after Ratto had broken clear after 65-kilometres of racing.

Having instigated the move heading towards the second Strava Queen of the Mountains at Brixworth, Ratto was later joined by Zorzi, building a gap of two minutes approaching 20-kilometres to go.

With Lizzie Armitstead’s Boels Dolmans taking up the chase the deficit was halved, but Ratto and Zorzi remained clear, although only just with the peloton in sight behind the duo on the 400-metre long finishing straight.

Having outsprinted Zorzi, Estado de Mexico Faren rider Ratto said afterwards;

“I originally attacked to get the points for the Queen of the Mountains but I continued because I felt good – I am training for the time-trial at present – so I thought why not? I was on the point of giving up when Susanna came across to me from the peloton. Two is always better than one so we started to ride hard again. The gap started going up and we thought maybe we could do it.

“I was still afraid the peloton would get back to us in the final 4km but Suzanna, who is a good friend, helped me a lot and we were able to ride all the way to the finish it was a dream.”

Behind the Italians Vos led home compatriot Amy Pieters and Lucy Garner, followed by Giorgia Bronzini and Lizzie Armitstead.

“We almost caught Rossella but not quite,” said Armitstead afterwards. “From our point of view it was really our team’s responsibility to lead the chase, we didn’t have the yellow jersey to defend and possibly GreenEdge made a slight mistake.

“In terms of the GC we are still in the hunt if the stages are challenging enough but realistically we need some wins to make it more interesting. I’ve been going for all the intermediate sprints so far, I have been in stage races before when it comes down to second so if it does get close on Sunday I don’t want to look back on any lost opportunity.”

Armitstead moves up to fifth overall and pulls on the Leukaemia & Lymphoma Research Best British Rider jersey, while Ratto added the Matrix Fitness Best Young Rider jersey to her Bedfordshire haul.

In the Friends Life Overall Classification Ratto now leads Zorzi by five seconds, with Vos, who leads the YodelDirect Points Classification a further second in arrears. Day One winner Emma Johansson drops to fourth overall, having come home eleventh, with Hannah Barnes and Lucy Garner joining Armitstead as Brits in the top ten.

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling’s Sharon Laws retains the Strava Queen of the Mountains jersey after enjoying a competitive battle with Switzerland’s mountain bike champion Jolanda Neff, that saw the two competing for the points available at each of the day’s two Strava climbs.

Friday sees the Friends Life Women’s Tour head to Suffolk and Tendring, for Stage Three from Felixstowe to Clacton. Highlights of Stage Two are on ITV4 in the UK at 9pm this evening, with a repeat on Friday morning at 8am.

 

Stage Results:

Rk Bb Name First Name Nat Team Time
1 34 RATTO Rossella* EMF 03:02:02
2 14 ZORZI Susanna* BPK ST
3 1 VOS Marianne RBW 06
4 91 PIETERS Amy* NED ST
5 41 GARNER Lucy* GBR ST
6 154 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT ST
7 21 ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT ST
8 66 VERHOEVEN Aurore LKT ST
9 61 BIANNIC Aude* LKT ST
10 55 HOSKING Chloe HPU ST
11 111 JOHANSSON Emma GEW ST
12 36 CECCHINI Elena* EMF ST
13 126 WORRACK Trixi SLU ST
14 53 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa* HPU ST
15 131 NEFF Jolanda* SUI ST
16 45 ARCHIBALD Katie* GBR ST
17 52 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh HPU ST
18 22 VAN DIJK Ellen DLT ST
19 122 BRENNAUER Lisa SLU ST
20 134 FORCHINI Ramona* SUI ST
21 156 VILLUMSEN Linda WHT ST
22 141 BARNES Hannah* UHC ST
23 92 KOSTER Anouska* NED ST
24 155 MULLENS Peta WHT ST
25 103 KIRCHMANN Leah OPW ST
26 125 DELZENNE Elise SLU ST
27 74 DE VOCHT Liesbet LBL ST
28 2 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek RBW ST
29 63 GONZALEZ Lucia LKT ST
30 95 PIJNENBORG Mascha NED ST
31 116 ELVIN Gracie GEW ST
32 152 KING Dani WHT ST
33 16 ARZUFFI Alice* BPK ST
34 105 RAMSDEN Denise OPW ST
35 82 LOWTHER Melissa* MFV ST
36 132 INDERGAND Linda* SUI ST
37 101 HALL Lauren OPW ST
38 23 KASPER Romy DLT ST
39 112 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW ST
40 6 BRAND Lucinda RBW ST
41 26 PAWLOWSKA Melon DLT ST
42 151 TROTT Laura* WHT ST
43 144 LAWS Sharon UHC ST
44 124 CROMWELL Tiffany SLU ST
45 62 LOPEZ Belen LKT ST
46 13 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ST
47 4 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW ST
48 24 DAAMS Jessie DLT ST
49 102 HOLCOMB Janel OPW ST
50 113 GILLOW Shara GEW ST
51 12 MUCCIOLI Dalia* BPK ST
52 5 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW ST
53 136 STIENEN Jutta SUI ST
54 106 WILCOXSON Jade OPW ST
55 43 HORNE Ciara GBR ST
56 142 HALL Katharine UHC 21
57 153 BECKER Charlotte WHT 31
58 81 WYMAN Helen MFV 36
59 121 BLAAK Chantal SLU 39
60 32 MARTIN Lucy EMF ST
61 146 WINDER Ruth* UHC ST
62 42 JONES Hayley* GBR ST
63 33 LUPERINI Fabiana EMF 41
64 115 SCANDOLARA Valentina GEW ST
65 133 LEUMANN Katrin SUI 42
66 85 TINDLEY Jo MFV 46
67 76 HOFFMANN Chantal LBL 48
68 84 WALKER Jessie* MFV 01:01
69 46 HILL Amy* GBR 01:11
70 93 WOERING Henriette* NED ST
71 11 SCHWEIZER Doris BPK 01:13
72 71 POOLEY Emma LBL ST
73 86 ROWSON Penny* MFV 01:33
74 135 BAUR Caroline* SUI ST
75 31 SOUZA Uenia Fernandes EMF ST
76 65 RIBEROT Fanny LKT ST
77 3 KNAUER Anna* RBW ST
78 64 GUTIERREZ Sheyla* LKT ST
79 114 EDMONDSON Annette* GEW 01:36
80 25 TROTT Emma DLT ST
81 51 THORSEN Thea* HPU ST
82 96 VAN DE MEER Janine* NED 06
83 143 HIGGINS Cari UHC 02:52
84 35 YEPEZ FERNANDEZ Erika Leticia EMF ST
85 145 TAMAYO Lauren UHC 03:33
86 44 KAY Emily* GBR 10:37
87 83 OWEN Harriet* MFV 13:21
88 73 BECKERS Isabelle LBL 14:43
Did not finish
123 CANUEL Karol Ann SLU
72 CURE Amy* LBL

 

 

 

Overall:

Jerseys :
Leader Jersey : 34 – RATTO Rossella EMF
Points Jersey : 1 – VOS Marianne RBW
Mountain Jersey : 144 – LAWS Sharon UHC
Young Riders Jersey : 14 – ZORZI Susanna BPK
Best British Jersey : 21 – ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT

 

 Overall GC Results:

Rk Bb Name First Name Nat Team Time
1 34 RATTO Rossella* EMF 05:30:18
2 14 ZORZI Susanna* BPK 05
3 1 VOS Marianne RBW 06
4 111 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 07
5 21 ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT 14
6 141 BARNES Hannah* UHC 15
7 22 VAN DIJK Ellen DLT 16
8 125 DELZENNE Elise SLU ST
9 13 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ST
10 41 GARNER Lucy* GBR 19
11 154 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT ST
12 91 PIETERS Amy* NED ST
13 126 WORRACK Trixi SLU ST
14 36 CECCHINI Elena* EMF ST
15 66 VERHOEVEN Aurore LKT ST
16 61 BIANNIC Aude* LKT ST
17 55 HOSKING Chloe HPU ST
18 131 NEFF Jolanda* SUI ST
19 53 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa* HPU ST
20 103 KIRCHMANN Leah OPW ST
21 122 BRENNAUER Lisa SLU ST
22 74 DE VOCHT Liesbet LBL ST
23 101 HALL Lauren OPW ST
24 156 VILLUMSEN Linda WHT ST
25 95 PIJNENBORG Mascha NED ST
26 52 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh HPU ST
27 2 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek RBW ST
28 124 CROMWELL Tiffany SLU ST
29 105 RAMSDEN Denise OPW ST
30 152 KING Dani WHT ST
31 155 MULLENS Peta WHT ST
32 116 ELVIN Gracie GEW ST
33 92 KOSTER Anouska* NED ST
34 134 FORCHINI Ramona* SUI ST
35 144 LAWS Sharon UHC ST
36 12 MUCCIOLI Dalia* BPK ST
37 16 ARZUFFI Alice* BPK ST
38 102 HOLCOMB Janel OPW ST
39 132 INDERGAND Linda* SUI ST
40 151 TROTT Laura* WHT ST
41 23 KASPER Romy DLT ST
42 45 ARCHIBALD Katie* GBR ST
43 26 PAWLOWSKA Melon DLT ST
44 63 GONZALEZ Lucia LKT ST
45 112 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW ST
46 62 LOPEZ Belen LKT ST
47 5 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW ST
48 43 HORNE Ciara GBR ST
49 113 GILLOW Shara GEW ST
50 24 DAAMS Jessie DLT ST
51 96 VAN DE MEER Janine* NED ST
52 4 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW ST
53 106 WILCOXSON Jade OPW ST
54 142 HALL Katharine UHC 34
55 6 BRAND Lucinda RBW 43
56 153 BECKER Charlotte WHT 44
57 81 WYMAN Helen MFV 49
58 32 MARTIN Lucy EMF 52
59 121 BLAAK Chantal SLU ST
60 42 JONES Hayley* GBR ST
61 146 WINDER Ruth* UHC ST
62 115 SCANDOLARA Valentina GEW 54
63 133 LEUMANN Katrin SUI 55
64 76 HOFFMANN Chantal LBL 01:01
65 84 WALKER Jessie* MFV 01:14
66 93 WOERING Henriette* NED 01:24
67 11 SCHWEIZER Doris BPK 01:26
68 71 POOLEY Emma LBL ST
69 65 RIBEROT Fanny LKT 01:46
70 3 KNAUER Anna* RBW ST
71 114 EDMONDSON Annette* GEW 01:49
72 25 TROTT Emma DLT ST
73 136 STIENEN Jutta SUI 03:05
74 35 YEPEZ FERNANDEZ Erika Leticia EMF ST
75 143 HIGGINS Cari UHC ST
76 31 SOUZA Uenia Fernandes EMF 03:37
77 33 LUPERINI Fabiana EMF 03:46
78 145 TAMAYO Lauren UHC ST
79 85 TINDLEY Jo MFV 04:08
80 51 THORSEN Thea* HPU 04:38
81 64 GUTIERREZ Sheyla* LKT 04:45
82 82 LOWTHER Melissa* MFV 09:03
83 46 HILL Amy* GBR 10:08
84 135 BAUR Caroline* SUI 10:30
85 86 ROWSON Penny* MFV ST
86 44 KAY Emily* GBR 10:50
87 73 BECKERS Isabelle LBL 23:40
88 83 OWEN Harriet* MFV 31:29

Rossella Ratto Interview – Stage 2 – Women’s Tour

Rossella Ratto - Friends Life Women's Tour 2014 | Stage Two - ©Cycling Shorts / www.chrismaher.co.uk

Rossella Ratto – Friends Life Women’s Tour 2014 | Stage Two – ©Cycling Shorts / www.chrismaher.co.uk

 

Overall Results After Stage 2

Jerseys :
Leader Jersey : 34 – RATTO Rossella EMF
Points Jersey : 1 – VOS Marianne RBW
Mountain Jersey : 144 – LAWS Sharon UHC
Young Riders Jersey : 14 – ZORZI Susanna BPK
Best British Jersey : 21 – ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT
Rk Bb Name First Name Nat Team Time
1 34 RATTO Rossella* EMF 05:30:18
2 14 ZORZI Susanna* BPK 05
3 1 VOS Marianne RBW 06
4 111 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 07
5 21 ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT 14
6 141 BARNES Hannah* UHC 15
7 22 VAN DIJK Ellen DLT 16
8 125 DELZENNE Elise SLU ST
9 13 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ST
10 41 GARNER Lucy* GBR 19
11 154 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT ST
12 91 PIETERS Amy* NED ST
13 126 WORRACK Trixi SLU ST
14 36 CECCHINI Elena* EMF ST
15 66 VERHOEVEN Aurore LKT ST
16 61 BIANNIC Aude* LKT ST
17 55 HOSKING Chloe HPU ST
18 131 NEFF Jolanda* SUI ST
19 53 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa* HPU ST
20 103 KIRCHMANN Leah OPW ST
21 122 BRENNAUER Lisa SLU ST
22 74 DE VOCHT Liesbet LBL ST
23 101 HALL Lauren OPW ST
24 156 VILLUMSEN Linda WHT ST
25 95 PIJNENBORG Mascha NED ST
26 52 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh HPU ST
27 2 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek RBW ST
28 124 CROMWELL Tiffany SLU ST
29 105 RAMSDEN Denise OPW ST
30 152 KING Dani WHT ST
31 155 MULLENS Peta WHT ST
32 116 ELVIN Gracie GEW ST
33 92 KOSTER Anouska* NED ST
34 134 FORCHINI Ramona* SUI ST
35 144 LAWS Sharon UHC ST
36 12 MUCCIOLI Dalia* BPK ST
37 16 ARZUFFI Alice* BPK ST
38 102 HOLCOMB Janel OPW ST
39 132 INDERGAND Linda* SUI ST
40 151 TROTT Laura* WHT ST
41 23 KASPER Romy DLT ST
42 45 ARCHIBALD Katie* GBR ST
43 26 PAWLOWSKA Melon DLT ST
44 63 GONZALEZ Lucia LKT ST
45 112 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW ST
46 62 LOPEZ Belen LKT ST
47 5 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW ST
48 43 HORNE Ciara GBR ST
49 113 GILLOW Shara GEW ST
50 24 DAAMS Jessie DLT ST
51 96 VAN DE MEER Janine* NED ST
52 4 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW ST
53 106 WILCOXSON Jade OPW ST
54 142 HALL Katharine UHC 34
55 6 BRAND Lucinda RBW 43
56 153 BECKER Charlotte WHT 44
57 81 WYMAN Helen MFV 49
58 32 MARTIN Lucy EMF 52
59 121 BLAAK Chantal SLU ST
60 42 JONES Hayley* GBR ST
61 146 WINDER Ruth* UHC ST
62 115 SCANDOLARA Valentina GEW 54
63 133 LEUMANN Katrin SUI 55
64 76 HOFFMANN Chantal LBL 01:01
65 84 WALKER Jessie* MFV 01:14
66 93 WOERING Henriette* NED 01:24
67 11 SCHWEIZER Doris BPK 01:26
68 71 POOLEY Emma LBL ST
69 65 RIBEROT Fanny LKT 01:46
70 3 KNAUER Anna* RBW ST
71 114 EDMONDSON Annette* GEW 01:49
72 25 TROTT Emma DLT ST
73 136 STIENEN Jutta SUI 03:05
74 35 YEPEZ FERNANDEZ Erika Leticia EMF ST
75 143 HIGGINS Cari UHC ST
76 31 SOUZA Uenia Fernandes EMF 03:37
77 33 LUPERINI Fabiana EMF 03:46
78 145 TAMAYO Lauren UHC ST
79 85 TINDLEY Jo MFV 04:08
80 51 THORSEN Thea* HPU 04:38
81 64 GUTIERREZ Sheyla* LKT 04:45
82 82 LOWTHER Melissa* MFV 09:03
83 46 HILL Amy* GBR 10:08
84 135 BAUR Caroline* SUI 10:30
85 86 ROWSON Penny* MFV ST
86 44 KAY Emily* GBR 10:50
87 73 BECKERS Isabelle LBL 23:40
88 83 OWEN Harriet* MFV 31:29

Vos & Armitstead Stage 2 – Women’s Tour Interview

Friends Life Women's Tour 2014 | Stage Two | Marianne Vos & Lizzie Armitstead - ©Cycling Shorts / www.chrismaher.co.uk

Friends Life Women’s Tour 2014 | Stage Two | Marianne Vos & Lizzie Armitstead – ©Cycling Shorts / www.chrismaher.co.uk

 

Overall

Jerseys :
Leader Jersey : 34 – RATTO Rossella EMF
Points Jersey : 1 – VOS Marianne RBW
Mountain Jersey : 144 – LAWS Sharon UHC
Young Riders Jersey : 14 – ZORZI Susanna BPK
Best British Jersey : 21 – ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT

 

Stage 2

Rk Bb Name First Name Nat Team Time
1 34 RATTO Rossella* EMF 03:02:02
2 14 ZORZI Susanna* BPK ST
3 1 VOS Marianne RBW 06
4 91 PIETERS Amy* NED ST
5 41 GARNER Lucy* GBR ST
6 154 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT ST
7 21 ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT ST
8 66 VERHOEVEN Aurore LKT ST
9 61 BIANNIC Aude* LKT ST
10 55 HOSKING Chloe HPU ST
11 111 JOHANSSON Emma GEW ST
12 36 CECCHINI Elena* EMF ST
13 126 WORRACK Trixi SLU ST
14 53 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa* HPU ST
15 131 NEFF Jolanda* SUI ST
16 45 ARCHIBALD Katie* GBR ST
17 52 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh HPU ST
18 22 VAN DIJK Ellen DLT ST
19 122 BRENNAUER Lisa SLU ST
20 134 FORCHINI Ramona* SUI ST
21 156 VILLUMSEN Linda WHT ST
22 141 BARNES Hannah* UHC ST
23 92 KOSTER Anouska* NED ST
24 155 MULLENS Peta WHT ST
25 103 KIRCHMANN Leah OPW ST
26 125 DELZENNE Elise SLU ST
27 74 DE VOCHT Liesbet LBL ST
28 2 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek RBW ST
29 63 GONZALEZ Lucia LKT ST
30 95 PIJNENBORG Mascha NED ST
31 116 ELVIN Gracie GEW ST
32 152 KING Dani WHT ST
33 16 ARZUFFI Alice* BPK ST
34 105 RAMSDEN Denise OPW ST
35 82 LOWTHER Melissa* MFV ST
36 132 INDERGAND Linda* SUI ST
37 101 HALL Lauren OPW ST
38 23 KASPER Romy DLT ST
39 112 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW ST
40 6 BRAND Lucinda RBW ST
41 26 PAWLOWSKA Melon DLT ST
42 151 TROTT Laura* WHT ST
43 144 LAWS Sharon UHC ST
44 124 CROMWELL Tiffany SLU ST
45 62 LOPEZ Belen LKT ST
46 13 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ST
47 4 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW ST
48 24 DAAMS Jessie DLT ST
49 102 HOLCOMB Janel OPW ST
50 113 GILLOW Shara GEW ST
51 12 MUCCIOLI Dalia* BPK ST
52 5 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW ST
53 136 STIENEN Jutta SUI ST
54 106 WILCOXSON Jade OPW ST
55 43 HORNE Ciara GBR ST
56 142 HALL Katharine UHC 21
57 153 BECKER Charlotte WHT 31
58 81 WYMAN Helen MFV 36
59 121 BLAAK Chantal SLU 39
60 32 MARTIN Lucy EMF ST
61 146 WINDER Ruth* UHC ST
62 42 JONES Hayley* GBR ST
63 33 LUPERINI Fabiana EMF 41
64 115 SCANDOLARA Valentina GEW ST
65 133 LEUMANN Katrin SUI 42
66 85 TINDLEY Jo MFV 46
67 76 HOFFMANN Chantal LBL 48
68 84 WALKER Jessie* MFV 01:01
69 46 HILL Amy* GBR 01:11
70 93 WOERING Henriette* NED ST
71 11 SCHWEIZER Doris BPK 01:13
72 71 POOLEY Emma LBL ST
73 86 ROWSON Penny* MFV 01:33
74 135 BAUR Caroline* SUI ST
75 31 SOUZA Uenia Fernandes EMF ST
76 65 RIBEROT Fanny LKT ST
77 3 KNAUER Anna* RBW ST
78 64 GUTIERREZ Sheyla* LKT ST
79 114 EDMONDSON Annette* GEW 01:36
80 25 TROTT Emma DLT ST
81 51 THORSEN Thea* HPU ST
82 96 VAN DE MEER Janine* NED 06
83 143 HIGGINS Cari UHC 02:52
84 35 YEPEZ FERNANDEZ Erika Leticia EMF ST
85 145 TAMAYO Lauren UHC 03:33
86 44 KAY Emily* GBR 10:37
87 83 OWEN Harriet* MFV 13:21
88 73 BECKERS Isabelle LBL 14:43
Did not finish
123 CANUEL Karol Ann SLU
72 CURE Amy* LBL
X