Rossella Ratto - Friends Life Women's Tour 2014 | Stage Two - ©Cycling Shorts / www.chrismaher.co.uk

Rossella Ratto – Friends Life Women’s Tour 2014 | Stage Two – ©Cycling Shorts / www.chrismaher.co.uk

 

Overall Results After Stage 2

Jerseys :
Leader Jersey : 34 – RATTO Rossella EMF
Points Jersey : 1 – VOS Marianne RBW
Mountain Jersey : 144 – LAWS Sharon UHC
Young Riders Jersey : 14 – ZORZI Susanna BPK
Best British Jersey : 21 – ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT
Rk Bb Name First Name Nat Team Time
1 34 RATTO Rossella* EMF 05:30:18
2 14 ZORZI Susanna* BPK 05
3 1 VOS Marianne RBW 06
4 111 JOHANSSON Emma GEW 07
5 21 ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT 14
6 141 BARNES Hannah* UHC 15
7 22 VAN DIJK Ellen DLT 16
8 125 DELZENNE Elise SLU ST
9 13 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ST
10 41 GARNER Lucy* GBR 19
11 154 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT ST
12 91 PIETERS Amy* NED ST
13 126 WORRACK Trixi SLU ST
14 36 CECCHINI Elena* EMF ST
15 66 VERHOEVEN Aurore LKT ST
16 61 BIANNIC Aude* LKT ST
17 55 HOSKING Chloe HPU ST
18 131 NEFF Jolanda* SUI ST
19 53 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa* HPU ST
20 103 KIRCHMANN Leah OPW ST
21 122 BRENNAUER Lisa SLU ST
22 74 DE VOCHT Liesbet LBL ST
23 101 HALL Lauren OPW ST
24 156 VILLUMSEN Linda WHT ST
25 95 PIJNENBORG Mascha NED ST
26 52 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh HPU ST
27 2 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek RBW ST
28 124 CROMWELL Tiffany SLU ST
29 105 RAMSDEN Denise OPW ST
30 152 KING Dani WHT ST
31 155 MULLENS Peta WHT ST
32 116 ELVIN Gracie GEW ST
33 92 KOSTER Anouska* NED ST
34 134 FORCHINI Ramona* SUI ST
35 144 LAWS Sharon UHC ST
36 12 MUCCIOLI Dalia* BPK ST
37 16 ARZUFFI Alice* BPK ST
38 102 HOLCOMB Janel OPW ST
39 132 INDERGAND Linda* SUI ST
40 151 TROTT Laura* WHT ST
41 23 KASPER Romy DLT ST
42 45 ARCHIBALD Katie* GBR ST
43 26 PAWLOWSKA Melon DLT ST
44 63 GONZALEZ Lucia LKT ST
45 112 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW ST
46 62 LOPEZ Belen LKT ST
47 5 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW ST
48 43 HORNE Ciara GBR ST
49 113 GILLOW Shara GEW ST
50 24 DAAMS Jessie DLT ST
51 96 VAN DE MEER Janine* NED ST
52 4 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW ST
53 106 WILCOXSON Jade OPW ST
54 142 HALL Katharine UHC 34
55 6 BRAND Lucinda RBW 43
56 153 BECKER Charlotte WHT 44
57 81 WYMAN Helen MFV 49
58 32 MARTIN Lucy EMF 52
59 121 BLAAK Chantal SLU ST
60 42 JONES Hayley* GBR ST
61 146 WINDER Ruth* UHC ST
62 115 SCANDOLARA Valentina GEW 54
63 133 LEUMANN Katrin SUI 55
64 76 HOFFMANN Chantal LBL 01:01
65 84 WALKER Jessie* MFV 01:14
66 93 WOERING Henriette* NED 01:24
67 11 SCHWEIZER Doris BPK 01:26
68 71 POOLEY Emma LBL ST
69 65 RIBEROT Fanny LKT 01:46
70 3 KNAUER Anna* RBW ST
71 114 EDMONDSON Annette* GEW 01:49
72 25 TROTT Emma DLT ST
73 136 STIENEN Jutta SUI 03:05
74 35 YEPEZ FERNANDEZ Erika Leticia EMF ST
75 143 HIGGINS Cari UHC ST
76 31 SOUZA Uenia Fernandes EMF 03:37
77 33 LUPERINI Fabiana EMF 03:46
78 145 TAMAYO Lauren UHC ST
79 85 TINDLEY Jo MFV 04:08
80 51 THORSEN Thea* HPU 04:38
81 64 GUTIERREZ Sheyla* LKT 04:45
82 82 LOWTHER Melissa* MFV 09:03
83 46 HILL Amy* GBR 10:08
84 135 BAUR Caroline* SUI 10:30
85 86 ROWSON Penny* MFV ST
86 44 KAY Emily* GBR 10:50
87 73 BECKERS Isabelle LBL 23:40
88 83 OWEN Harriet* MFV 31:29
X