Friends Life Women's Tour 2014 | Stage Two | Marianne Vos & Lizzie Armitstead - ©Cycling Shorts / www.chrismaher.co.uk

Friends Life Women’s Tour 2014 | Stage Two | Marianne Vos & Lizzie Armitstead – ©Cycling Shorts / www.chrismaher.co.uk

 

Overall

Jerseys :
Leader Jersey : 34 – RATTO Rossella EMF
Points Jersey : 1 – VOS Marianne RBW
Mountain Jersey : 144 – LAWS Sharon UHC
Young Riders Jersey : 14 – ZORZI Susanna BPK
Best British Jersey : 21 – ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT

 

Stage 2

Rk Bb Name First Name Nat Team Time
1 34 RATTO Rossella* EMF 03:02:02
2 14 ZORZI Susanna* BPK ST
3 1 VOS Marianne RBW 06
4 91 PIETERS Amy* NED ST
5 41 GARNER Lucy* GBR ST
6 154 BRONZINI Giorgia WHT ST
7 21 ARMITSTEAD Lizzie DLT ST
8 66 VERHOEVEN Aurore LKT ST
9 61 BIANNIC Aude* LKT ST
10 55 HOSKING Chloe HPU ST
11 111 JOHANSSON Emma GEW ST
12 36 CECCHINI Elena* EMF ST
13 126 WORRACK Trixi SLU ST
14 53 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa* HPU ST
15 131 NEFF Jolanda* SUI ST
16 45 ARCHIBALD Katie* GBR ST
17 52 MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh HPU ST
18 22 VAN DIJK Ellen DLT ST
19 122 BRENNAUER Lisa SLU ST
20 134 FORCHINI Ramona* SUI ST
21 156 VILLUMSEN Linda WHT ST
22 141 BARNES Hannah* UHC ST
23 92 KOSTER Anouska* NED ST
24 155 MULLENS Peta WHT ST
25 103 KIRCHMANN Leah OPW ST
26 125 DELZENNE Elise SLU ST
27 74 DE VOCHT Liesbet LBL ST
28 2 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek RBW ST
29 63 GONZALEZ Lucia LKT ST
30 95 PIJNENBORG Mascha NED ST
31 116 ELVIN Gracie GEW ST
32 152 KING Dani WHT ST
33 16 ARZUFFI Alice* BPK ST
34 105 RAMSDEN Denise OPW ST
35 82 LOWTHER Melissa* MFV ST
36 132 INDERGAND Linda* SUI ST
37 101 HALL Lauren OPW ST
38 23 KASPER Romy DLT ST
39 112 GUNNEWIJK Loes GEW ST
40 6 BRAND Lucinda RBW ST
41 26 PAWLOWSKA Melon DLT ST
42 151 TROTT Laura* WHT ST
43 144 LAWS Sharon UHC ST
44 124 CROMWELL Tiffany SLU ST
45 62 LOPEZ Belen LKT ST
46 13 VALSECCHI Silvia BPK ST
47 4 KNETEMANN Roxane RBW ST
48 24 DAAMS Jessie DLT ST
49 102 HOLCOMB Janel OPW ST
50 113 GILLOW Shara GEW ST
51 12 MUCCIOLI Dalia* BPK ST
52 5 SLAPPENDEL Iris RBW ST
53 136 STIENEN Jutta SUI ST
54 106 WILCOXSON Jade OPW ST
55 43 HORNE Ciara GBR ST
56 142 HALL Katharine UHC 21
57 153 BECKER Charlotte WHT 31
58 81 WYMAN Helen MFV 36
59 121 BLAAK Chantal SLU 39
60 32 MARTIN Lucy EMF ST
61 146 WINDER Ruth* UHC ST
62 42 JONES Hayley* GBR ST
63 33 LUPERINI Fabiana EMF 41
64 115 SCANDOLARA Valentina GEW ST
65 133 LEUMANN Katrin SUI 42
66 85 TINDLEY Jo MFV 46
67 76 HOFFMANN Chantal LBL 48
68 84 WALKER Jessie* MFV 01:01
69 46 HILL Amy* GBR 01:11
70 93 WOERING Henriette* NED ST
71 11 SCHWEIZER Doris BPK 01:13
72 71 POOLEY Emma LBL ST
73 86 ROWSON Penny* MFV 01:33
74 135 BAUR Caroline* SUI ST
75 31 SOUZA Uenia Fernandes EMF ST
76 65 RIBEROT Fanny LKT ST
77 3 KNAUER Anna* RBW ST
78 64 GUTIERREZ Sheyla* LKT ST
79 114 EDMONDSON Annette* GEW 01:36
80 25 TROTT Emma DLT ST
81 51 THORSEN Thea* HPU ST
82 96 VAN DE MEER Janine* NED 06
83 143 HIGGINS Cari UHC 02:52
84 35 YEPEZ FERNANDEZ Erika Leticia EMF ST
85 145 TAMAYO Lauren UHC 03:33
86 44 KAY Emily* GBR 10:37
87 83 OWEN Harriet* MFV 13:21
88 73 BECKERS Isabelle LBL 14:43
Did not finish
123 CANUEL Karol Ann SLU
72 CURE Amy* LBL
X