Stage 3 Tour de Yorkshire Image Gallery

Images ©www.chrismaher.co.uk | CyclingShorts.cc

 

Tour De Yorkshire 2015 | Wakefield to Leeds – Stage 3

Stage 3 Classification:
1) Ben Hermans – BMC
2) Greg Van Avermaet – BMC
3) Juien Simon – Cofidis

Overall Classification:
1) Lars-Petter Nordhaug – Team Sky
2) Samuel Sanchez – BMC
3) Thomas Voeckler – Europcar

Blue Jersey:
Lars-Petter Nordhaug – Team Sky

Green Jersey:
Lars-Petter Nordhaug – Team Sky

Pink Jersey:
Nicholas Edet – Cofidis

Grey Jersey:
Ian Bibby – NFTO

Team Classification:
Team Sky
BMC Racing Team
Cofidis Solutions Credits

Cheshire Classic 2015 Gallery

 

Cheshire Classic 2015 – British Cycling Women’s Road Series Round 2.

Cheshire Classic Results, 2015:
1 Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl 02:36:55
2 Laura Trott Matrix Fitness at 34 seconds
3 Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team at 36 seconds
4 Emily Kay Team USN
5 Katie Curtis Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl
6 Louise Mahe IKON – Mazda
7 Charline Joiner Team WNT
8 Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team
9 Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse
10 Emily Nelson Team USN
11 Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton
12 Eve Dixon Team 22
13 Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl
14 Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team
15 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science
16 Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team
17 Rose Osbourne Team WNT
18 Anna Christian Wiggle Honda
19 Susan Freeburn [email protected] House
20 Ellie Campbell Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science all at same time

UCI Track World Cup 2014/15 Round Two, London – Day 3

 

UCI Track World Cup 2014/15 Round Two, London

Round One, Mexico 09 November 2014

Round Two, London 05 December 2014

Round Three,Columbia 17 January 2015

UCI Track World Championships 2015 France , 18-22 February 2014

 

Great Britain Cycling Team, Who Rides What UCI Track Cycling World Cup Event?

On Sunday 7th December:

Women’s Omnium – Laura Trott

Men’s Omnium – Jon Dibben

Men’s Sprint  – Phil Hindes, Callum Skinner

Women’s Keirin – Jess Varnish

Sunday December 07 2014

Morning Session: 08.00 – 14.00

1 Men’s Sprint Qualifying – 200m TT

  1. Edward Dawkins 9.975
  2. Robert Forstemann 10.008
  3. Matthew Glaetzer 10.015
  4. Peter Lewis 10.015
  5. Stefan Botticher 10.025
  6. Seiichiro Nakagawa 10.032
  7. Hersony Canelon 10.037
  8. Matthew Archibald 10.047
  9. Fabian Puerta Zapata 10.052
  10. Michael D’Aleida 10.070

Great Britain’s Philip Hindes qualifies in 16 with a 10.146

2 Women’s Omnium IV 500m Time Trial

  1. Jolien D’Hoore 35.595
  2. Marlies Mejias Garcia 35.747
  3. Laura Trott 35.918
  4. Jennifer Valente 36.065
  5. Malgorzata Wojtyra 36.228
  6. Anna Knauer 36.541
  7. Isabella King 36.566
  8. Yuanyuan Tian 36.583
  9. Laurie Berthon 36.710
  10. Leire Olaberria 36.714

3 Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals

4 Men’s Omniun IV 1km Time Trial

  1. Scott Law 1:03.513
  2. Fernando Gaviria Rendon 1:03.583
  3. Bobby Lea 1:04.084
  4. Tim Veldt 1:04.203
  5. Oliver Beer 1:04.305
  6. Jonathon Dibben 1:04.580
  7. Casper Pedersen 1:04.603
  8. Hao Liu 1:04.975
  9. Loannis Spanopoulas 1:05.317

5 Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals

6 Women’s Keirin 1st Round

Safely through to the next round were Shaung Gou, Kristina Vogel, Anna Meares, Wai Sze Lee, Simona Krupeckaite and Olivia Montauban.

7 Men’s Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages

8 Women’s Keirin 1st Round Repechage

Great Britain’s Jessica Varnish qualifies through the Repechage.

9 Men’s Sprint Quarter-finals match A

10 Women’s Omnium V Flying Lap (250m)

  1. Jolien D’Hoore 14.364
  2. Kristen Wild 14.377
  3. Jennifer Valente 14.423
  4. Tatsiana Sharakova 14.537
  5. Laura Trott 14.541
  6. Xiao Juan Diao 14.559
  7. Marlies Mejias Garcia 14.572
  8. Anna Knauer 14.639
  9. Laurie Berthon 14.675
  10. Isabella King 14.734

11 Men’s Sprint Quarter-finals match B

12 Men’s Omnium V Flying Lap (250m)

  1. Scott Law 13.186
  2. Fernando Gaviria Rendon 13.288
  3. Tim Veldt 13.325
  4. Olivier Beer 13.382
  5. Casper Pedersen 13.383
  6. Jonathon Dibben 13.437
  7. Bobby Lea 13.473
  8. Thomas Boudat 13.539
  9. Loannis Spanopoulos 13.557
  10. Viktor Manakov 13.564

13 Men’s Sprint Quarter-finals match C

 

Afternoon Session: 16.45 – 19.00

1 Men’s Sprint Semi-finals match A

2 Women’s Omnium Final 25km Points Race

The New Format Women’s Omnium Points race is now placed at the end of the series. Point’s are now added to the combined total from all the previous rounds.

Great Britain’s Laura Trott led the series going into the final round. Current World Cup leader Jolien D’Hoore had moved up to second. Netherland’s Kristen Wild dropped down to third place.

As the Point’s race unfolded, It was clear that the top three riders would mark each other. The race was rode very tactically by all three girls, and this allowed minor breakaways as the rest of the field tried to climb up the rankings.

The first five points went to Sharakova, the second to Trebaite and the third to Romanyuta.

Three girls were allowed to gain a lap as the main contenders looked at each other. Jupha Somnet (MAS), Sofia Arreola Navarro (MEX) and Caroline Ryan (IRL).

World Cup leader D’Hoore injected a bit of pace for the seventh points sprint, Wild managed third.

The crowd were thrilled though when the penultimate sprint came round. Great Britain’s Laura Trott accelerated into sprint nine and claimed maximum points and sealed the Gold Medal.

3 Men’s Sprint Semi-finals match B

(Previous Winner: BEL, Jolien D’Hoore)

4 Award Ceremony Women’s Omnium

  1. Laura Trott
  2. Jolien D’Hoore
  3. Kristen Wild

Belgium’s Jolien D’Hoore is the World Cup Women’s Omnium Jersey Holder.

5 Men’s Sprint 5th-8th

  • Stephan Botticher
  • Edward Dawkins
  • Nikita Shurshin
  • Robert Forstemann

6 Men’s Sprint Semi-finals match C

7 Women’s Keirin 2nd round

8 Men’s Sprint Finals match A

9 Men’s Omnium Final 40km Points Race

Columbian Fernando Gaviria Rendon claimed the Gold Medal after the 160 lap Points Race. Featuring in five of the sixteen sprints on offer, Rendon had been consistant through out the competition.

A strong performance from Australia’s Scott Law in the last three rounds helped the Aussie maintain his silver position.

Veldt, whom had crashed the night before didn’t feature in any of the sprints, and dropped down to fourth overall, whilst American Bobby Lea chipped away as the sprints counted down. Veldt and Lea both went into the Points Race, with a 156 points.

A four man breakaway were the only ones to gain a lap in this final Omnium round. Gate (NZL), Cheung (HKG), Manakov (RUS) and Ahiyevich (BLR) were all active throughout the sprints and were able to finish the competition on a higher note.

10 Men’s Sprint Finals match B

(Previous Winner: GER, Lucas Liss)

11 Award Ceremony Men’s Omnium

  1. Fernando Gaviria Rendon
  2. Scott Law
  3. Bobby Lea

American Bobby Lea is the current World Cup Men’s Omnium Jersey Holder.

12 Women’s Keirin 7-12 place

13 Women’s Keirin Final

  1. Shaung Gou
  2. Kristina Vogel
  3. Hyejin Lee
  4. Wai Sze Lee
  5. Jessica Varnish
  6. Tianshi Zhong

14 Men’s Sprint Finals match C

A thrilling third round for both the Gold and the Bronze Sprint play-offs.

Venezuelan Canelon was thoroughly delighted to take the third deciding race to claim the Bronze medal against New Zealand’s Archibald.

Hoogland whom qualified thirteenth earlier in the day took the third deciding race, to claim the Gold against Columbian Fabian Zapata.

(Previous Winner: MSP, Shuang Gou)

15 Award Ceremony Women’s Keirin

  1. Shuang Gou MSP
  2. Kristina Vogel GER
  3. Hyejin Lee KOR

Shuang Gou is the World Cup Women’s Keirin Jersey Holder. 

(Previous Winner: AUS, Matthew Glaetzer)

16 Award Ceremony Men’s Sprint

  1. Jeffery Hoogland Netherlands
  2. Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata Columbia
  3. Hersony Canelon Venezuela

Columbian Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata is the World Cup Men’s Sprint Jersey Holder.

17 Award Ceremony After World Cup Round 2, Leaderboard Top Twenty.

  1. Germany 2898.5
  2. Great Britain 2804.0
  3. Australia 2247.5
  4. New Zealand 2198.0
  5. Russia 2067.5
  6. Netherlands 1896.5
  7. China 1740.5
  8. Colombia 1487.0
  9. France 1400.5
  10. Spain 1197.5
  11. Canada 1148.0
  12. Poland 1061.0
  13. Jayco-AIS 1007.5
  14. USA 914.5
  15. Italy 895.0
  16. Belgium 881.0
  17. Japan 877.5
  18. Hong Kong 849.0
  19. Denmark 810.0
  20. Cuba 747.0

My photos are regularly updated on https://www.flickr.com/photos/[email protected]/

UCI Track World Cup 2014/15 Round Two, London – Day 2

UCI Track World Cup 2014/15 Round Two, London

Round One, Mexico 09 November 2014

Round Two, London 05 December 2014

Round Three,Columbia 17 January 2015

 

UCI Track World Championships 2015 France , 18-22 February 2014

Great Britain Cycling Team, Who Rides What UCI Track Cycling World Cup Event?

On Saturday 6th December:

Women’s Sprint – Jess Varnish, Vicky Williamson

Women’s Omnium – Laura Trott

Men’s Omnium – Jon Dibben

Men’s Keirin – Jason Kenny

Women’s Points – Katie Archibald, Elinor Barker

Men’s Madison – Ollie Wood (GB ‘B’), Chris Latham (GB ‘B’)

 

Saturday December 06 2014

Qualifying Session: 10.00 – 16.45

1 Women’s Sprint Qualifying – 200m TT

  1. Elis Ligtlee 10.833
  2. Tianshi Zhong 10.941
  3. Shuang Gou 10.942
  4. Anna Meares 11.021
  5. Wai Sze Lee 11.049
  6. Anastasia Voinova 11.076
  7. Stephanie Morton 11.086
  8. Kristina Vogel 11.108
  9. Oilivia Montauban 11.126
  10. Lin Junhong11.192

Great Britain’s Laura Trott wins the opening session in the Women’s Omnium, the Scratch Race.

2 Women’s Omnium I 10km Scratch

  1. Laura Trott
  2. Kristen Wild
  3. Amalie Dideriksen
  4. Annalisa Cucinotta
  5. Isabella King
  6. Jolian D’Hoore
  7. Malgorzata Wojtyra
  8. Jennifer Valente
  9. Leire Dorronsoro Olaberria
  10. Anna Knauer

Two riders eventually broke free from the main group after several other attempts. Bobby Lea (USA) and Lok King Cheung (HKG) were joined by Great Britain’s Jonathon Dibben who faded in the final two laps. Columbian Fernando Gaviria Rendon won the bunch sprint to claim fourth in the race a lap down.

4 Men’s Omnium I 15km Scratch

  1. Bobby Lea USA
  2. Lok King Cheung HKG
  3. Jonathon Dibben GBR
  4. Fernando Gaviria Rendon COL
  5. Thomas Boudat EUC

Netherlands Kirsten Wild rode a very strong last 1000m, but not enough to deny Great Britain’s Laura Trott her second Omnium victory in the 3000m Individual Pursuit.

6 Women’s Omnium II 3km Individual Pursuit

  1. Laura Trott 3:36.896
  2. Kirsten Wild 3:37.107
  3. Jennifer Valente 3:37.417
  4. Marlies Mejias Garcia 3:38.619
  5. Isabella King 3:38.718
  6. Tatsiana Sharakova 3:41.588
  7. Amalie Dideriksen 3:42.246
  8. Jolien D’Hoore 3:42.476
  9. Sofia Arreola Navarro 3:46.172
  10. Laurie Berthon 3:46.566

Columbian Fernando Gaviria Rendon set off quickest in the Men’s Omnium Individual Pursuit and maintained his lead to win the second round. His time was over five seconds quicker than the rest of the field and almost on par with the Lee Valley VeloPark record.

8 Men’s Omnium II 4km Individual Pursuit

  1. Fernando Gaviria Rendon 4:21.998
  2. Bobby Lea 4:26.782
  3. Gideoni Monteiro 4:27.782
  4. Roger Kluge 4:29.638
  5. Aaron Gate 4:29.953
  6. Jonathon Dibben 4:30.617
  7. Scott Law 4:30.825
  8. Thomas Boudat 4:31.134
  9. Tim Veldt 4:32.649
  10. Jasper De Buyst 4:33.054

Finals Session: 19.00 – 22.05

Great Britain’s Elinor Barker finished third in the UCI Women’s Points Race. Taking a lap on the field, along with Australia’s Amy Cure and Canada’s Jasmin Glaesser mid way through the race. The trio looked like they would be the only girls that would get away from the bunch. As they watched each other, another four got away towards the back end, but were unable to collect additional points on the way. Barker didn’t have the legs to contest the final sprint and came in thirteenth. Canada’s Jasmin Glaesser took the final sprint, but Australian’s (Tasmanian) Amy Cure fought hard for second place to deny Glaesser the gold.

1 Women’s Points Race Final

  1. Amy Cure Australia
  2. Jasmin Glaesser Canada
  3. Elinor Barker Great Britain
  4. Yao Pang Hongkong
  5. Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand
  6. Maria LC Williams Columbia
  7. Lauren Stephens USA
  8. Giorgia Bronzini Italy
  9. Jarmila Machacova Czech Republic
  10. Stephanie Pohl Germany

Great Britain’s Katie Archibald finished Eleventh.

4 Women’s Omnium III Elimination

  1. Kirsten Wild
  2. Laura Trott
  3. Jolian D’Hoore
  4. Isabella King
  5. Lucie Zaleska
  6. Annalisa Cucinotta
  7. Evgeniya Romanyuta
  8. Amalie Dideriksen
  9. Malgorzata Wojtyra
  10. Laurie Berthon

6 Award Ceremony Women’s Points Race

  1. Amy Cure
  2. Jasmin Glaesser
  3. Elinor Barker

10 Men’s Madison Final

Great Britain 1 Mark Christian & Owain Doull

New Zealand Pieter Bulling & Westley Gough

Germany Henning Bommel & Theo Reinhardt

Australia

France 1

Belgium

Great Britain 2

Columbia

Italy 1

Switzerland

12 Award Ceremony Men’s Madison

  1. Great Britain 1 Mark Christian & Owain Doull
  2. New Zealand Pieter Bulling & Westley Gough
  3. Germany Henning Bommel & Theo Reinhardt

13 Men’s Keirin 7-12 place

Edward Dawkins

Krysztof Maksel

Nikita Shurshin

Francesco Ceci

Matthew Baranoski

Yuta Wakimoto

 

14 Men’s Keirin Final

Stephan Botticher Ger

Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata Col

Christos Volikakis Gre

Azizulhasni Awang YSD

Kazunari Watanabe Jpn

Jason Kenny Gbr

Dutchman Tim Veldt survived a crash in the Men’s Omnium Elimination Round to take the win. The race was neutralized as the two riders sorted their bikes. Aaron Gates crashed out and Tim Veldt went over the top. Both riders re-joined the race and the determined Dutchman went on to win. Great Britain’s Jonathon Dibbon went out early in the race. A foot pulled out of the pedal saw an early exit from the race, along with any chance of riding into a podium position.

16 Men’s Omnium III Elimination

  1. Tim Veldt
  2. Thomas Boudat
  3. Fernando Gaviria Rendon
  4. Jasper De Buyst
  5. Sebastian Mora Vedri
  6. Scott Law
  7. Aaron Gate
  8. Oliver Beer
  9. Gideoni Monteiro
  10. Hao Liu

Great Britain’s Jonathon Dibben finished twenty-first.

(Previous Winner: GER, Joachim Eilers)

17 Award Ceremony Men’s Keirin

  1. Stephan Botticher Ger
  2. Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata Col
  3. Christos Volikakis Gre

(Previous Winner: RUS, Anastasia Voinova)

18 Award Ceremony Women’s Sprint

  1. Kristina Vogel Ger
  2. Anastasiia Voinova Rus
  3. Elis Ligtlee Ned

My photos are regularly updated on https://www.flickr.com/photos/[email protected]/

UCI Track World Cup 2014/15 Round Two, London – Day 1

Great Britain Cycling Team, Who Rides What at the UCI Track Cycling World Cup Event?

On Friday 5th December:

Great Britain’s Team Pursuit squads dominate the distance endurance events taking gold in the Men’s and Women’s 4000m events on day one of the UCI Track Cycling World Cup in London.

Women’s Team Pursuit – Katie Archibald, Elinor Barker, Ciara Horne, Joanna Rowsell, Laura Trott

Men’s Team Sprint – Phil Hindes, Jason Kenny, Callum Skinner

Men’s Team Pursuit – Steve Burke, Mark Christian, Ed Clancy, Owain Doull, Andy Tennant

Women’s Scratch Race – Laura Trott

Women’s Team Sprint – Jess Varnish, Vicky Williamson

Men’s Points Race – Mark Stewart (GB ‘B’), Ollie Wood (GB ‘B’)

 

Friday December 05 2014

Qualifying Session: 10.00 – 16.50

1 Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying

  1. Great Britain 4:23.406
  2. Australia 4:23.498
  3. Canada 4:28.208
  4. USA 4:32.523
  5. China 4:32.685
  6. Germany 4:32.871
  7. New Zealand 4:33.677
  8. Russia 4:34.129
  9. Italy 4:34.684
  10. Poland 4:36.110

Great Britain’s Trott, Archibald, Barker & Rowsell fought off a strong Australian squad of King, Ankudinoff, Cure & Hoskins to post the quickest qualifier by fractions of a second. The Aussies had almost a second up in the first 1000m and held it to the 2000m mark. Great Britain finished the last half of the qualifier marginally up, but it went all the way down to the wire. This put them into the semi finals in the evening session.

2 Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying

  1. Germany 43.700
  2. Jayco 43.832
  3. New Zealand 43.839
  4. France 43.907
  5. Russia 44.360
  6. Netherlands 44.492
  7. Great Britain 44.511
  8. Venezuela 44.682
  9. Poland 44.725
  10. China 45.085

3 Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifying

  1. Australia 4:00.577
  2. Great Britain 4:02.373
  3. Denmark 4:02.428
  4. New Zealand 4:03.773
  5. Netherlands 4:04.438
  6. Germany 4:05.302
  7. China 4:05.964
  8. Switzerland 4:05.984
  9. Russia 4:07.965
  10. Belgium 4:07.965

Great Britain set off eighteenth out of twenty two starters with Clancy, Burke, Doull & Tennant but didn’t set a blistering pace. By 2000m they had moved into the top slot of the day so far and the velodrome filled up will some noise. By 3000m the pace had increased to a sub 59 lap and nobody matched this pace to finish second in qualifying.

Denmark whom rode after GB moved up-to the top slot at 1000m then increased their pace to almost a second in-front of Great Britain. They looked like they were going to topple GB for the top slot but faded by the last few laps.

Last off in the Team Pursuit were Australia. Young and looking to take scalps, Davison, Edmonson, Mulhern & Scotson had over a seconds advantage over Denmark by 1000m and nearly two seconds on Great Britain. Maintaining their lead, although beginning to fade, Australia had enough spare time banked to win the qualifiers by nearly two seconds with a 4:00.577.

4 Women’s Scratch Race Final 10Km

American Lauren Stephens & Columbian Jannie M Salcedo Zambrano gained a lap together towards the back end of the race. As they caught the bunch, a crash neutralized the race till all the girls were dealt with safely. The race resumed with five laps left to go, and the pace increased with the Italians stretching the peleton.

Polands Katarzyna won the sprint with Laurie Burton second, but eyes further down the bunch place the Columbian Zambrano in front of the American Stephens to take the victory. Welsh cycling Emily Kay finished in tenth for the home nation.

 

5 Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying

  1. China 32.956
  2. Germany 33.022
  3. Jayco-Ais 33.130
  4. Russia 33.336
  5. Great Britain 33.622
  6. France 33.720
  7. Netherlands 33.809
  8. Spain 33.821
  9. Rusvelo 33.903
  10. New Zealand 34.111

6 Award Ceremony Women’s Scratch Race

  1. Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano Columbia
  2. Lauren Stephens USA
  3. Katarzyna Pawlowska Poland

Finals Session: 19.00 – 22.20

1 Women’s Team Pursuit Semi-finals

New Zealand beat Germany.

China beat Russia.

Australia beat Canada.

Great Britain beat USA.

2 Men’s Team Pursuit Semi-finals

3 Men’s Points Race Final

4 Men’s Team Sprint Finals 3/4 & 1/2

5 Women’s Team Sprint Finals 3/4 & ½

6 Award Ceremony Men’s Points Race

  1. Eloy Rovira Teruel Spain 43 Points
  2. Kenny De Ketele Belgium 34
  3. Eduardo Sepulveda Argentina 31

(Previous Winners: GBR, Philip Hindes, Jason Kenny and Callum Skinner)

7 Award Ceremony Men’s Team Sprint

  1. Germany Eilers, Forstemann & Enders
  2. Jayco-Ais Glaetzer, Perkins & Hart
  3. New Zealand Dawkins, Mitchell & Webster

Great Britain’s Hindes, Kenny & Skinner finished seventh.

(Previous Winners: AUS, Kaarle McCulloch & Stephanie Morton)

8 Award Ceremony Women’s Team Sprint

  1. China Zhong & Gong
  2. Germany Vogel & Welte
  3. Russia Gnidenko & Vionova

Great Britain’s Jess Varnish and Victoria Williamson finished fifth.

9 Women’s Team Pursuit Finals 3/4 & 1/2

10 Men’s Team Pursuit Finals 3/4 & ½

(Previous Winners: GBR, Elinor Barker, Ciara Horne, Amy Roberts & Laura Trott)

11 Award Ceremony Women’s Team Pursuit

  1. Great Britain Archibald, Trott, Barker & Horne
  2. Australia King, Ankudinoff, Cure & Hoskins
  3. Canada Beveridge, Glaesser, Lay & Roorda

(Previous Winners: AUS, Daniel Fitter, Alex Porter, Miles Scotson & Sam Welsford)

12 Award Ceremony Men’s Team Pursuit

  1. Great Britain Burke, Christian, Tennant & Doull
  2. New Zealand Bulling, Gough, Karwawski & Simpson
  3. Denmark Pederson, Hansen, Quaade & Von Folsach

My photos are regularly updated on https://www.flickr.com/photos/[email protected]/

Tickhill GP Giant Sheffield Women’s Cat 3/4 Race Gallery

All image ©CyclingShorts.cc / www.chrismaher.co.uk

If you wish to order prints or high resolution files of these images please contact us for the price list.

GIANT SHEFFIELD WOMENS CAT 3/4
1. Fiona Hunter Johnston
2. Kirsty Boak   –   Marton Race Team
3. Ann Walsham   –   Womens Cycling Sheffield Race Team
4. Charlotte Parnham   –   Womens Cycling Sheffield Race Team
5. Samantha Verrill   –   Marton Race Team
6. Jenny Eastham   –   Airedale Olympic Cycling Club
7. Natasha Morrison   –   MG Decor
8. Sophie Enever   –   Tyneside Vagabonds Cycling Club
9. Lindsay Atkinson-Wright   –   Albarosa Cycling Club
10. Elisa McDonagh   –   Team WNT

Subscribe for 10% Discount!

Join our mailing list to receive the latest cycling news and updates from our team. Receive 10% off your first order placed in our online shop!

You have Successfully Subscribed!