MuleBar Tour of Northumberland 2016 Gallery & Race Report

 

A cracking start on Easter Sunday for Fusion RT Fierlan’s Angela Hibbs at the MuleBar Tour of Northumberland 2016 Two Day event.

Sprinting up-to the line after a gruelling seventy-seven kilometre Circuit of Whalton four lap race. Angela had timed her effort to perfection to clinch the stage victory over Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa’s Amy Gornall and Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.com’s Karen Poole, picking up a five-second bonus too, with three for second and two for third.

MuleBar Tour of Northumberland 2016 | Stage TwoThe blustery winds and threat of torrential downpours all added to the drama as the race un-folded.

The race had set-off hard, but then brought to a halt a couple of miles after the official start that delayed the race for five minutes before re-starting neutralised. The women’s race had been incorporated with-in the third/fourth category race.

They set of again, but not as hard. Once they went up the first drag the group split, leaving many of the third/ forth Cat lads and most of the women in little groups behind.

The trio of women rode the rest of their race in a group of around thirty, rolling through and helping to drive the peloton along.

A couple of the lads went off the front of the group, but strong headwinds made it too difficult to try and bridge any gap alone. So stayed in the shelter of the main group.

As the final kilometre approached, the women were allowed to contest their finish and they looked at each other before Angela set about her final charge to the line. Amy and Karen were close behind, but didn’t have the power to reel her back-in.

Amy Gornall, “I’ll see how my legs feel. I’ll try and hang in as it’s a little hillier and a bit of a harder race tomorrow.”

Karen Poole, “I’ll re-evaluate my strategy for tomorrow, I could have done things better today. My legs are good, and I feel good.”

Angela Hibbs “With half a lap to go two guys went on the attack so I went with them. Then they sat-up and I though ahh! I kept going. When I looked behind, they were on my wheel dragging Amy and Karen along”.

The guys were asked hang back and let the Women contest their race unimpeded on the final run up-to the finish line.

“I didn’t want it to come down to a sprint, I wanted to avoid that at all costs! I just kept the pace high and the power high”, I got to the farm and just upped the pace and the power and hoped they wouldn’t come around”.

 

MuleBar Tour of Northumberland 2016 | Stage One Women's PodiumStage One Results

1: Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Fierlan +00.05

2: Amy Gornall Podium Ambition p/b Club La Santa +00.03

3: Karen Poole Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.com +00.02

4: Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds

5: Rachel Crighton Team22 WRT

6: Sarah Bradford Team Jadan Weldtite

7: Charli Alston Team22 WRT

8: Gemma Sargent Aprire HSS Hire

9: Jennifer Batey Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.com

10: Hannah Farran Manilla Cycling

11: Libby Denby Team22 WRT

12: Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk

13: Flora Gillies Team22 WRT

14: Nikki Metcalf Manilla Cycling

15: Jessica Millar Johnstone Wheelers CC

 

MuleBar Tour of Northumberland 2016 | Stage Two Women's PodiumStage Two Results

1: Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Fierlan +00.05

2: Karen Poole Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.com +00.03

3: Gemma Sargent Aprire HSS Hire +00.02

4: Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds

5: Sarah Bradford Team Jadan

6: Rachel Crighton Team22 WRT

7: Hannah Farran Manilla Cycling

8: Charli Alston Team22 WRT

9: Jennifer Batey Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.com

10: Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk

11: Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Cycling

12: Jessica MillarJohnstone Wheelers CC

 

General Classification

1: Angela Hibbs Fusion RT Fierlan

2: Karen Poole Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.com

3: Gemma Sargent Aprire HSS Hire

4: Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds

5: Sarah Bradford Team Jadan

6: Rachel Crighton Team22 WRT

7: Charli Alston Team22 WRT

8: Jennifer Batey Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.com

9: Hannah Farran Manilla Cycling

10: Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk

11: Nikki Metcalfe Manilla Cycling

12: Jessica MillarJohnstone Wheelers CC

 

A double win gives Fusion RT Fierlan’s Angela Hibb the General Classification Victory in the MuleBar Tour of Northumberland 2016. Riding safely within the main bunch on this testing course in the wind, Angela set her plan in motion and executing her move perfectly to add momentum to her early season programme. Angela will be tackling the Manx International GP Feminin Women’s Road Series Season opener, before returning to Northumberland and round two of the Women’s Road Series, the Alexandra Tour of the Reservoir.

MuleBar Tour of Northumberland 2016 | Stage TwoAngela Hibbs “We had a similar set-up to yesterday, there were three of us [Angela, Karen & Gemma Sargent] in the main group, but we had Gemma this time. The men didn’t seem to have the power to go, and they came back straight away. 

On the last lap I kind of knew when I wanted to go! Which was after the climb and you turn left. It was fast with a few up-to drags. I wanted to go with a mile and a half or two miles to go, same as yesterday. My “TT” legs felt good and I wanted to avoid the sprints, so I just went hard”.

“I’m dead chuffed” said Angela afterwards. “I’m doing the Isle of Man in two weeks and the Tour of the Reservoir after that”.

A great effort by Team Jadan Weldtite’s Sarah Bradford in race two sticking with the main bunch until a mechanical on the second lap climb, when her chain dropped hampering her progress. Quickly getting going, Sarah found a difficult head wind and her lower gearing working against her in her effort to catch the main bunch, eventually settling into a small group until the end.

MuleBar Tour of Northumberland 2016 | Stage One“That was fun” she chuckled heading back to HQ after the race. Sarah had hoped for the weather to deteriorate a little, saying the she preferred slightly harsher conditions.

A good ride by the Team22WRT girls completing the two day event with some good miles in their legs, and practice for the Alexandra Women’s Tour of the Reservoir just along the road in a couple of weeks. That race has a full Women’s field and is part of the 2016 Women’s Road Series.

A great ride by Johnstone Wheelers CC Jess Millar completing her first big race, gaining valuable experience on this demanding course so early in the Season. Jess has also signed up for the Alexandra Women’s Tour of the Reservoir too!

 

Men’s Nat B Results

Stage One

1: Joshua Jones

2: Harry Tanfield Pedal Heaven

3: David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team

4: Adan Duggleby The NAB Racing

5: Steven Lawley

6: Martin Ford Planet X Northside Cycling

7: Carl Donaldson GS Metro

8:  Richard Jones Planet X Northside Cycling

9: Ben Harrison Prima Team Racing

10: William Brown Planet X Northside Cycling

 

Stage Two

1: Steven Lawley

2: David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team

3: Martin Ford Planet X Northside Cycling

4: James Moss MTS Cycle Sport SCott RT

5: Russell Falder Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team

6: Dominic Schils Massi Kuwait Cycling Project

7: Mark Robertson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)

8: Richard Jones Planet X Northside Cycling

9: Kieran Savage University of Sheffield

10: Freddie Jagger Muckle Cycle Club

 

General Classification

1: Steven Lawley

2: David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team

3: Martin Ford Planet X Northside Cycling

4: Dominic Schils Massi Kuwait Cycling Project

5: James Moss MTS Cycle Sport SCott RT

6: Joshua Jones

7: Richard Jones Planet X Northside Cycling

8: Benedict Spencer Loughborough Students CC

9: Timothy Holme Plant X Northside Cycling

10: Adan Duggleby The NAB Racing

 

Women’s Road Series 2016

Round One: 10 April, Manx International GP Feminin, 121 Kms

Round Two: April 16 2016, Alexandra Tour of the Reservoir

Round Three: May 15 2016, Lincoln GP

Round Four: May 29 2016, North Bucks Festival of Cycling

Round Five: June 11 & 12 2016, Essex Giro Two Day

Round Six: June 19 2016, Curlew Cup

Round Seven: June 29 2016, Otley GP

Round Eight: July 10 2016, Ryedale GP

 

 

 

Revolution Season 13 – Season Finale

All images ©www.chrismaher.co.uk / CyclingShorts.cc

 

Lewis Stewart and Jessica Roberts secure the Hoy Future Star Titles 2016, whilst Team WIGGINS claim the Season Thirteen Elite Championship. 

A full house greeted the final session of the Revolution Series, Season Thirteen at the National Cycling Centre in Manchester. Sir Chris Hoy led the Hoy Future Stars around the circuit as the final evening of racing got underway. Sir Chris was there at the end to present all the winners, celebrating their achievements with a huge cloud-burst of glittering foil over the heads of the podium winners.

Jessica Roberts, Team USN led the series from start to finish, going two-up from last years season. Starting the day with a significant lead, Jessica rode a controlled race, her highest place was finishing third in the twenty-lap scratch race.

Sophie Williams, Orica GreenEdge rode herself into second position, winning the twenty-lap Points Race on the way.

Third place went to Scotland’s Rhona Callander with team-mate Jenny Holl close behind.

Anna Docherty, Maloja Pushbikers RT finished off the top five wining the Scratch Race on the night.

A sneaky win for Amber Joseph, Team Pedalsure halfway through the night, saw her finish with-in the top ten.

Scotland’s Lewis Stewart wasn’t going to lose the Hoy Future Star title at the last hurdle, finishing down the bottom in the final race-the Scratch Race, but had done enough by winning the Six Lap Dash earlier on in the night.

Lewis took over the Series lead after a strong top five finish at round one in Manchester. He extended his lead and maintained it through-out the remaining rounds fending off a late challenge from the side-lined Fred Wright, Telegraph Allstars and Jim Brown, ONE Pro Cycling.

Fred Wright set-off strong winning the first race of the evening-the Points Race, whilst Jim Brown won the final race of the evening-the Scratch Race, sealing his third slot in the Championship.

Alistair Fielding, Orica GreedEdge and Hamish Turnbull, Maloja Pushbikers RT finish off the top five in the Championship scoring high in the three final races of the season.

Revolution 57 - Series 13 | Season Finale Manchester

It was Team WIGGINS that stole the show, riding a commanding performance and into the Revolution history books. Owain Doull and Jon Dibben joined forces once more winning the Revolution favourite, the One-Kilometre Madison Time Trial setting blistering time of 00:54.852, just 300ths shy of the record. They went on to win the one-hundred and twenty lap UCI Points Race, lapping the majority of the field three times. Scotland’s Mark Stewart and Team Sky-and current World Time Trial Champion Vasil Kiryienka were the only riders to put up a challenge with a defiant Andy Tennant that crossed the finish line first.

Ex GB Sprint School man Kian Emadi started the day off setting the quickest Championship Flying Lap with a time of 13.097, Dibben came home second. Emadi backed-up his win in the Championship Longest Lap before Dibben sealed the sixty-lap UCI Scratch Race win. The duo went on to win a controversial Team Elimination Race, where Team Pedalsure resigned to a second place finish.

This was enough to win the days highest points tally, and the overall Revolution Series Championship 2015/16.

Returning to the boards for the first time since the Olympics in London, Theo Bos showed his time on the road as a World Class Sprinter had not hampered his desire to return to the track, and possibly Rio later in the Summer.

Bos showed his prowess in the Keirin and the Sprint heats fending of the likes of Robert Fӧrstemann and Lewis Oliva. Oliva set the quickest two-hundred meter qualifying flying lap almost touching the sub ten-second barrier earlier in the day, but lost out to Bos in both heats of the Sprint Finals in the evening session.

Revolution 57 - Series 13 | Season Finale Manchester

Local man Matt Rotherham couldn’t contain his enthusiasm at winning several of his races though-out the night, riding around the boards arms aloft, encouraging the crowd to cheer on rapturously.

There’s no stopping golden girl Laura Trott, Matrix Fitness, or is there? Preparing herself for the upcoming World Track Championships in London, Laura showed her good form continues riding a commanding performance in the eighty-lap UCI Points Race, lapping the field three times no-less.

Newly formed Team Breeze member Emily Nelson managed to gain a lap also, showing her good form on the back of the recent UCI Track World Cup in Hong Kong where she debuted in the Team Pursuit, finishing second in that event. Poland’s Malgorzata Wojtyra finished third and will be facing Laura at the Worlds too.

Revolution Series 57 - Series 13 | Season FinaleThe answer to the question above is yes. Beating Laura is no mean feat, but Emily put her good condition to the test in the twenty-lap Elimination-Scratch Race setting off with a couple of laps remaining, gaining half a lap, and that was good enough to see Laura’s last minute dash for the glory, dashed.

The queen of the track returned to claim her signature race victory in the Elimination Race. Second went to Nelson once more, and Wojtyra third.

The final race of the Revolution for this season finished with the Women’s UCI Scratch Race. There was no doubt who the dominant force was, Laura set off midway through the race with nine-laps remaining and took a lap with ease, whilst the rest just looked on in amazement.

 

 

Ev1 UCI Sprint – Qualification 200m Time Trial Men

1: Lewis Oliva 10.097

2: Matt Rotherham 10.156

3: Theo Bos 10.163

4: Robert Fӧrstemann 10.191

5: Sandor Szalontay 10.260

6: Thomas Scammell 10.268

7: Sebastien Vigier 10.295

8: Ryan Owens 10.323

9: Melvin Landerneau 10.332

10: Thomas Copponi 10.360

11: Jack Carlin 10.502

12: Davide Ceci 10.530

13: Yorick Bos 10.730

14:Alex Joliffe10.913

 

Ev2 Elite Championship Flying Lap Men

1: Kian Emadi 13.097

2: Jon Dibben 13.454

3: Chris Latham 13.490

4: David Muntaner 13.850

5: Felix English 13.939

6: Anders Oddli 14.003

7: Ethan Hayter 14.019

8: Dan McLay 14.099

9: Mark Stewart 14.100

10: Reece Wood 14.270

11: Melvin Van Zijl 14.860

12: Vasil Kiryienka 14.893

 

Ev3 UCI Sprint – Quarter Finals Men

Oliva, Rotterham, Bos & Szalontay progress through.

 

 

Ev5 UCI Points Race (20km)Women

1: Laura Trott +3

2: Emily Nelson +1

3: Malgorzata Wojtyra

4: Charline Joiner

5: Emily Kay

6: Rebecca Raybould

7: Verena Eberhardt

8: Lydia Gurley

9: Hetty Niblett

10: Amelia Winther-Olsen

11: Megan Barker

12: Ellie Coster

13: Manon Lloyd

14: Annasley Park

15: Neah Evans

16: Monica Dew

17: Ellen McDermott

18: Abbie Dentus

19: Nikki Kovacs

20: Sophie Black

21: Laura Basso

22: Henrietta Colborne

 

Ev7 Elite Championship – Points Race (30km) Men

1: Jon Dibben

2: Mark Stewart

3: Vasil Kiryienka

4: Chris Latham

5: Owain Doull

6: David Muntaner

7: Andy Tennant

8: Ethan Hayter

9: Marc Hester

10: Christian Grassmann

11: Felix English

12: Melvin Van Zijl

13: Reece Wood

14: Evan Oliphant

15: Dan McLay

16: Anders Oddli

17: Fredrik Steen

18: Germain Burton

19: Alistair Rutherford

 

Ev9 Scratch / Elimination Women

1: Emily Nelson

2: Laura Trott

3: Manon Lloyd

4: Ellie Coster

5: Emily Kay

6: Laura Basso

7: Abbie Dentus

8: Lydia Gurley

9: Annasley Park

10: Amelia Winther-Olsen

 

Ev12 Revolution Longest Lap Sprinters

Ryan Owens, Matt Rotherham, Lewis Oliva, Thomis Copponi

 

 

Ev13 UCI Sprint – Minor Finals Men

Robert Fӧrstemann won the Sprint Minor Final

 

Ev14 HOY Future Stars Points Race (5km)Boys

1: Fred Wright

2: Matthew Shaw

3: Rhys Britton

4: Chris Heaton

5: Lewis Stewart

6: Jim Brown

7: Charles Page

8: Alistair Fielding

9: Theo Hartley

10: Hamish Turnbull

 

Ev15 UCI Sprint – Finals Match A Men

Theo Bos beat Lewis Oliva in the finals

Matthew Rotterham beat Sandor Szalontay for third place.

 

Ev17 Revolution Longest Lap Men

Kian Emadi, Reece Wood, Marc Hester, Mark Stewart

 

Ev19 HOY Future Stars Points Race (5km)Girls

1: Sophie Williams

2: Emily Tillett

3: Jenny Holl

4: Amber Joseph

5: Jessica Roberts

6: Rhona Callender

7: Ellie Russell

8: Elizabeth Bennett

9: Rachel Jary

10: Samantha Verrill

 

Ev21 Elite Championship – Scratch Race (15km) Men

1: Jon Dibben

2: Chris Latham

3: Mark Stewart

4: Dvid Muntaner

5: Felix English

6: Alistair Rutherford

7: Reece Wood

8: Anders Oddli

9: Ethan Hayter

10: Vasil Kiryienka

 

Ev23 Elimination Race Women

1: Laura Trott

2: Emily Nelson

3: Malgorzata Wojtyra

4: Annasley Park

5: Abbie Dentus

6: Neah Evans

7: Lydia Gurley

8: Manon Lloyd

9: Charline Joiner

10: Laura Basso

 

Ev24 HOY Future Stars 6 Lap Dash (1.5km) Boys

1: Lewis Stewart

2: Hamish Turnbull

3: Rhys Britton

4: Fred Wright

5: Alistair Fielding

6: Anthony Anderson

7: Joe Nally

8: Chris Heaton

9: Jake Stewart

10: Matthew Burke

 

Ev25/27 Elite Championship 1Km Madison Time Trial – Men

1: Team Wiggins 00.54:852

2: Team Pedalsure 00.55.252

3: ONE Pro Cycling 00.56.565

4: Maloja Pushbikers RT

5: Telegraph Allstars

6: Team USN
7: The Nab Racing

8: Scotland Burness Paull

9: Orica GreenEdge

10: VCUK-Champion Systems

11: JLT Condor p/b Mavic

 

Ev28 HOY Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls

1: Amber Joseph

2: Ellie Russell

3: Anna Docherty

4: Elizabeth Bennett

5: Rhona Callender

6: Georgia Ashworth

7: Samantha Verrill

8: Jenny Holl

9: Sophie Williams

10: Georgia Hilliard

 

Ev29 Elite Championship – Team Elimination Men

1: Team Wiggins

2: Team Pedalsure

3: ONE Pro Cycling

4: Maloja Pushbikers RT

5: Telegraph Allstars

6: Team USN

7: The Nab Racing

8: Scotland Burness Paull

9: Orica GreenEdge

10: VCUK-Champion Systems

11: JLT Condor p/b Mavic

 

Ev30 UCI Keirin Final Men

Theo Bos, Thomas Coppini, Matt Rotherham, Lewis OLiva

Ev31 Presentation – Elite Championship

Winning Team on Night & Winning Team Overall

2015/16 Champions are Team WIGGINS

 

Ev32 HOY Future Stars Scratch Race (5km)Boys

1: Jim Brown

2: Fred Wright

3: Alistair Fielding

4: Hamish Turnbull

5: Joe Nally

6: Jamie Ridehalgh

7: Rhys Britton

8: Anthony Anderson

9: Jake Stewart

10: Jacob Vaughan

 

Ev33 HOY Future Stars Scratch Race (5km)Girls

1: Anna Docherty

2: Sophie Williams

3: Jessica Roberts

4: Jenny Holl

5: Samantha Verrill

6: Jayati Hine

7: Lauren Bate-Lowe

8: Amber Joseph

9: Rachel Jary

10: Elizabeth Bennett

 

Ev34 UCI Scratch Race (10km)Women

1: Laura Trott +1

2: Rebecca Raybould

3: Emily Nelson

4: Megan Barker

5: Laura Basso

6: Malgorzata Wojtyra

7: Ellie Coster

8: Charline Joiner

9: Verena Eberhardt

10: Neah Evans

 

Revolution 57

Elite Championship Table after round six

 

HOY Future Star Boys Table after round five

 

HOY Future Star Girls Table after round five

 

That concludes our Revolution Series for this season, but we’ll be back for the next Revolution at a track near you. In the mean time, we have the Worlds, then Rio to look forward to, then back for the Nats before we resume once more. Good luck to all our cycling athletes, both track and road, whoever gets selected.

 

 

Special Thanks to www.facepartnership.com

Official Website www.cyclingrevolution.com

 

For more of Chris’s images visit:

Flickr Photo Gallery Updated Regularly throughout the Winter Season at

http://www.flickr.com/photos/[email protected]/sets/72157623276235092/

Facebook Photo Set (Look)

www.chrismaher.co.uk/revolution

Revolution Season 13 – Round 5 Report & Gallery

The Future’s Bright for Fred Wright! Hoy Future Star Fred Wright – Telegraph Allstars, returned to the boards and a triple victory in Manchester..

Hoy Future Star Fred Wright returned to the boards of Manchester for the penultimate round of Series Thirteen of the Revolution Series. Wright had been sidelined in an incident at the London Round, and has watched his lead after London slip, trailing the new leader Lewis Stewart (Scotland) by seventy-six points.

Fred came out all guns blazing to win all three races, and has reduced his deficite to forty-three points behind Lewis, and tall order going into the final round if he is to steal the overall title. He showed his determination going for a solo-break towards the end of the twenty-lap Scratch Race that looked quite impressive gaining just over half a lap on the field. As the front runners were all swept-up in the closing lap, Wright burst out of the pack once more and over the line for his third podium.

The Scottish pairing of Stewart and Nally proved an winning combination in the Madison, collecting points in both sprints and finishing across the line in first position.

Jessica Roberts (Team USN) retained the overall Future Star Girls title going into the final round. She holds the lead by Sixty-two points. Things weren’t as easy this time around for Roberts as the Scottish girl Jenny Holl took the Points Race victory and the Scratch Race victory.

Revolution 56 - Series 13 | Manchester - Round 5Roberts pairing with Elizabeth Bennett proved a successful combination in the Madison, beating Holl and Rhona Callander by one point, evening up the victories on the day to two win each.

It was all change at the top of the Elite Championship as Team WIGGINS climb up the leader board before the final battle later in January as the series concludes. They now lead Team Pedalsure by twenty-nine points who had a poor night in Manchester.

Laura Trott, Matrix Pro Cycling dominated the Elite Women’s UCI race events once more. Fending off stiff competition, this time from the Netherlands Kristen Wild. Fighting back after a tumble with Leire Olaberria and Henrietta Colbourne, Trott wearing her new National Champions skin suit went on to take the Points Race podium.

It didn’t all go Trotts way though. Emily Nelson had enough pace to steal the final race of the evening, the Women’s UCI Scratch Race, with Trott settling for second position.

The Elite Sprinters put on a show to a packed National Cycling Centre audience here in Manchester too. German rider Robert Fӧrstemann ensured our top lads were pushed to their limits.

Setting the quickest Sprint Qualifier, Matt Rotherham was very enthusiastic throughout the whole event thrilling the crowd with some quick racing. Winning the Longest Lap & Sprint Competitions, Rotherham rode around the boards, arms aloft, much to the delight of the crowd. Rotherham beat Oliva in the finals in two straight heats.

Lewis Oliva took the Keirin competition podium, coming second in the first race to Rotherham, but Matt finished further down in the second race losing by a few points, with Oliva winning the second heat.

 

Revolution 56 – Round 5 Penultimate Round Manchester 02nd January 2016

SATURDAY AFTERNOON SESSION:

Doors open at 12:00. Racing from 13:00 to 16:30

 

Ev1  UCI Sprint – Qualification 200m Time Trial  Men

1: Matthew Rotherham 10.144

2: Robert Förstemann 10.146

3: Lewis Oliva 10.151

4: Thomas Scammell 10.305

5: Ryan Owens 10.354

6: Alex Joliffe 10.661

7: Dominic Suozzi 10.673

8: Sam Ligtlee 10.693

 

Ev2    Elite Championship – Flying Lap Men

1: Ollie Wood 13.251

2: Chris Latham 13.521

3: Mark Cavendish 13.654

4: Elia Viviani 13.664

5: Jon Dibben 13.765

6: Joe Holt 13.867

7: David Muntaner 13.928

8: Angus Claxton 14.092

9: Simone Consonni 14.122

10: Reece Wood 14.249

11: Garbiel Cullaigh 14.272

12: Nathan Draper 14.622

 

Ev4  UCI Points Race (20km)  Women

1: Laura Trott

2: Elinor Barker

3: Emily Kay

4: Emily Nelson

5: Kristen Wild

6: Ellie Dickenson

7: Manon Lloyd

8: Danielle Khan

9: Leire Olabarria

10: Henrietta Colborne

11: Megan Barker

12: Charline Joiner

13: Abbie Dentus

14: Rebecca Raybould

15: Annasley Park

 

Ev6    Elite Championship UCI Points Race (30km)  Men

1: Jon Dibben

2: Mark Stewart

3: Matt Gibson

4: David Muntaner

5: Elia Viviani

6: Owain Doull

7: Matt Bostock

8: Ollie Wood

9: Gabriel Cullaigh

10: Christian Grasmann

11: Joe Holt

12: Jacob Ragan

13: Joey Walker

14: Angus Claxton

15: Nathan Draper

 

Ev8  HOY Future Stars Madison – Girls  10km

1: Team USN Jessica Roberts/ Elizabeth Bennett

2: Scotland Burness Paull Jenny Holl/ Rhona Callender

3: Maloja Pushbikers RT Docherty/ Hine

4: Team WIGGINS Russell/ Hilliard

5: ONE Pro Cycling Dolan/ Morgan

6: Team Sky

7: Orica GreedEdge

8: VCUK-Champion Systems

9: Team Pedalsure

10: Telegraph Allstars

11: JLT Condor p/b Mavic

12: The Nab Racing

 

Ev9  Scratch / Elimination 5Kms   Women

1: Laura Trott

2: Kristen Wild

3: Ellie Dickinson

4: Emily Kay

5: Emily Nelson

6: Danielle Khan

7: Leire Olaberria

8: Abbie Dentus

9: Manon Lloyd

10: Elinor Barker

11: Charline Joiner

12: Keira McVitty

13: Annasley Park

14: Megan Barker

15: Monica Dew

 

Ev10  HOY Future Stars Madison – Boys 10km

1: Scotland Burness Paull Lewis Stewart/ Joe Nally

2: Maloja Pushbikers Hamish Turnbull/ Matthew Shaw

3: The Nab Racing Alex Ridehalgh/ Jamie Ridehalgh

4: Telegraph Allstars

5: ONE Pro Cycling

6: Team WIGGINS

7: Team USN

8: VCUK-Champion Systems

9: Team Sky

10: Orica GrenEdge

11: Team Pedalsure

12: JLT Condor p/b Mavic

 

Ev12  Revolution Longest Lap – Sprinters 

 

 

SATURDAY EVENING SESSION:

Doors open at 18:00. Racing from 19:00 to approx. 22:30

 

Ev14  HOY Future Stars Points Race (5km)  Girls

1: Jenny Holl

2: Jessica Roberts

3: Anna Docherty

4: Sophie Williams

5: Rachel Jary

6: Amber Joseph

7: Ellie Russell

8: Rhona Callender

9: Samantha Verrill

10: Charlotte Cole-Hossain

 

 

Ev16  Special Event GB v Team Wiggins Team Pursuit (2km)  Men

Team WIGGINS beat Team GBR by one second.

 

Ev17  HOY Future Stars Points Race (5km)  Boys

1: Fred Wright

2: Lewis Stewart

3: Conor Davis

4: Matthew Burke

5: Oscar Mingay

6: Jake Stewart

7: Jim Brown

8: Louis Rose-Davies

9: Theo Hartley

10: Jamie Ridehalgh

 

Ev19  Elimination Race   Women

1: Laura Trott

2: Kristen Wild

3: Emily Kay

4: Leire Olaberria

5: Emily Nelson

6: Manon Lloyd

7: Megan Barker

8: Keira McVitty

9: Abbie Dentus

10: Henrietta Colborne

11: Ellie Dickinson

12: Danielle Khan

13: Ellie Coster

14: Elinor Barker

15: Annasley Park

 

 

Ev21  Elite Championship Scratch Race (15km)  Men

1: Jon Dibben

2: Elia Viviani

3: Matt Gibson

4: Andy Tennant

5: Mark Stewart

6: Joe Holt

7: Christian Grasmann

8: Jacob Ragan

9: Owain Doull

10: Ollie Wood

11: Reece Wood

12: Matt Bostock

13: Simone Consonni

14: Angus Claxton

15: Joey Walker

 

Ev24   HOY Future Stars 6 Lap Dash (1.km)  Girls

1: Jessica Roberts

2: Rhona Callander

3: Jenny Holl

4: Sophie William

5: Ellie Russell

6: Lauren Dolan

7:Elizabeth Bennett

8: Gemma Penman

9: Samantha Verrill

10: Tara Ferguson

 

 

Ev27  HOY Future Stars 6 Lap Dash (1.5km)  Boys

1: Fred Wright

2: Jake Stewart

3: Chris Heaton

4: Hamish Turnbull

5: Matthew Burke

6: Jim Brown

7: Sam Tillett

8: Jamie Ridehalgh

9: Jacob Vaughan

10: Lewis Stewart

 

Ev28   Elite Championship Madison Chase (30 mins) Men

1: Maloja Pushbikers RT

2: Telegraph Allstars

3: JLT Condor p/b Mavic

 

Ev31  HOY Future Stars Scratch Race (5km)  Girls

1: Jenny Holl

2: Jessica Roberts

3: Sophie Williams

4: Samantha Verrill

5: Rhona Callander

6: Savanah Morgan

7: Ellie Russell

8: Elizabeth Bennett

9: Rachel Jary

10: Georgia Ashworth

 

Ev32  HOY Future Stars Scratch Race (5km)  Boys

1: Fred Wright

2: Alistair Fielding

3: Jim Brown

4: Sam Tillett

5: Theo Hartley

6: Conor Davies

7: Chris Heaton

8: Hamish Turnbull

9: Ben Hardwick

10: Jake Stewart

 

Ev33 UCI Scratch Race   Women

1: Emily Nelson

2: Laura Trott

3: Emily Kay

4: Leire Olaberria

5: Kristen Wild

6: Elinor Barker

7: Megan Barker

8: Danielle Khan

9: Annasley Park

10: Manon Lloyd

11: Ellie Coster

12: Charline Joiner

13: Rebecca Raybould

14: Emma Cockcroft

15: Monica Dew

 

The next round of Revolution will be Race 57 the Finale for Series Thirteen.

Round 1: 14/15/16 August Derby

Round 2: 24 October Manchester

Round 3: 14 November London

Round 4: 28 November Glasgow

Round 5: 02 January Manchester

Round 6: 23 January Manchester

 

Special Thanks to www.facepartnership.com

Official Website www.cyclingrevolution.com

Flickr Photo Gallery Updated Regularly throughout the Winter Season at:

http://www.flickr.com/photos/[email protected]/sets/72157623276235092/

Facebook Photo Set (Look)

www.chrismaher.co.uk/revolution

Revolution 56 – Preview

Revolution52_3169Csat

Forget the fireworks bringing in the New Year. The real fireworks begin this weekend on the boards at the penultimate round of the #RevolutionSeries.

Revolution 56 in the National Cycling Centre at Manchester will set the scene for the final push to represent Great Britain at the 2016 Rio Olympics.

Big names are beginning show their intent to get on the long-list of potential athletes that will be in with a look at boarding that plane to Rio this Summer, but who will going?

Before we can answer that question, we need to tie up the Revolution Elite Championship.

Team Pedalsure top the table with the final round only a couple of weeks or so away, also in Manchester.

Andrew Tennant and Chris Latham will be defending their lead, but Official TEAMIES Jon Dibben and Owain Doull are hot on their wheels for Team WIGGINS.

Joining the party are last years Champions Christian Grasmann and David Muntaner for Maloja Pushbikers RT sitting in third position at the moment.

Mark Cavendish makes a return to the track for Telegraph Allstars bolstering up his desire to represent Team GB at Rio. He along with Wood, Gibson and Latham will race against Team WIGGINS Tennant, Burke, Doull and Dibben in a special Team Pursuit Challenge.

Fred Wright returns to take up the HOY Future Star Boys competition challenge for the Telegraph Allstars, but he’s going to find it hard to catch series leader Lewis Stewart from Team Scotland who has an eight-two point lead over him.

Revolution53_2124BMeanwhile in the Girls competition, Jessica Roberts, Team USN still holds a comfortable forty-one point lead with two rounds remaining.

Big names in the men’s Sprint competition are set to grace the boards in Manchester once more, none bigger than Robert Fӧrstemann. Joining him to push our lads to their limits are American Dominic Suozzie, Netherland’s Sam Ligtlee and Alex Joliffe.

Pushing our best female Olympic Hero Laura Trott in the Elite Women’s events this time round is no other than the current Scratch Race World Champion Kirsten Wild. Wild finished third place behind Trott’s Silver in the Omnium Event at the Worlds, to be held in two months time in London, and she is joined by Poland’s Gosia Wrotya along with regulars Leire Olaberria, Emily Kay and Elinor Barker.

Revolution53_2111BAnother big name for Rio 2016, in attendance at the #RevolutionSeries riding for Team Sky is Italy’s Elia Viviani. We spoke to Elia back at the first stage of the Aviva TOB after beating Cavendish and Griepel. Check out what he said after the win and what his plans where for in 2016, here.

Cycling Santa’s Christmas Shopping Guide 2015

Cycling Shorts unleashes Santa’s Little Helpers.
Yes the panic is setting in, so much to get organised and so little time, so we’ve all got together to give you a list of gift ideas that won’t disappoint the fussiest cyclist or cycling fan in your life.

We’ve split our choices into four perfect price packages, click on the images to be taken to the retailers website.

Wishing you a Merry Festivemas from all at CyclingShorts.cc!

 

Secret Santa – under £30

[ubergrid id=23941]

 

Santa’s Little Helper – under £100

[ubergrid id=23950]

  

 

Something Beneath The Tree – under £500

[ubergrid id=23961]

 

Santa Baby – money is no object!

[ubergrid id=23967]

Revolution 55 – Round 4 Glasgow – Report & Gallery

All images ©www.chrismaher.co.uk/CyclingShorts.cc

 

Trott relishes a quadruple victory in her first return to the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome in Glasgow following the Commonwealth Games of 2014.

Matrix Fitness’s Laura Trott won all four races in the Revolution fifty-five round in Glasgow.

Fending off a strong challenge from Scotland’s Katie Archibald and France’s Laurie Berthon, Trott set about her domination along with Archibald and Berthon in the first Elite Women’s Event, an eighty-lap Points Race, each gaining a lap on the field. Scotland’s Neah Evans took the first sprint, followed by Charline Joiner. An active Rebecca Raybould collected maximum points in the third sprint before Trott took her only sprint after forty-laps. Gaining the lap on the field and scoring minor points in six of the eight sprints was enough for her to secure her first win by two points from Berthon.

Revolution 55 - Series 13 | Glasgow - Round 4Trott and Archibald took a lap in the Scratch Race and a solo effort by Rebecca Raybould late-on in the race secured her third place.

Trott, Berthon and Evans  where the last three remaining, to contest the Elimination Race. Trott Archibald and Berthon were the last to finish the Elimination/ Scratch Race too.

In the Elite Championship, Pedalsure maintained their lead with Andrew Tennant and Angus Claxton, but a strong performance by Team WIGGINS pairing of Owain Doull and Jon Dibben reduced their gap to nineteen points.

Team WIGGINS scored maximum points in the Points and Scratch Races, as well as setting a blistering pace in the Revolution Madison Time Trial. The pair at one-point looked like beating the fastest Revolution Record of Ed Clancy and Oli Wood, but fell just short with an 54.675.

Australian, Sam Welsford of Orica-Greenedge set the quickest Elite Flying Lap and also took the Longest Lap sprint denying Maloja Pushbikers RT Nico Hesslich and Marcel Kalz any victories on the night.

With only two rounds left in the New Year at Manchester, the Championship looks like it will go down to the wire at the end of January.

Jessica Roberts, Team USN maintained her HOY Future Star Girls leaders jersey, continuing on from a shortened London Round. Winning both the Scratch Race and Six-Lap-Dash, finished second to Sophie Williams in the Points Race.

New leader in the HOY Future Star Boys competition is Lewis Stewart, Team Scotland, winning both the Points and the Scratch Races. He too also finished second in the Six-Lap-Dash to Sam Tillett, Team USN. Fred Wright and Rhys Britton weren’t present at this round, but should be fit for Manchester in the New Year.

 

AFTERNOON SESSION:

Doors open at 11:30. Racing from 13:00 to 16:00

Ev1  UCI Sprint – Qualification 200m Time Trial  Women

  1. Victoria Williamson 11.078
  2. Melissandre Pain 11.295
  3. Kyra Lamberink 11.553
  4. Ellie Richardson 11.748
  5. Bernette Beyers 11.765
  6. Sophie Capewell 11.775
  7. Robyn Stewart 11.852
  8. Dana Feiss 11.914
  9. Emma Baird 12.092
  10. Becky Dornan 12.150
  11. Odette Van Deventer 12.655

 

Ev2  Elite Championship 250m Flying Lap   Men

  1. Sam Welsford OGE 13.053
  2. Jon Dibben WIG 13.307
  3. Nico Hesslich MAL 13.419
  4. Andy Tennant PED 13.686
  5. Felix English JLT 13.952
  6. Reece Wood NAB 14.011
  7. Gabriel Cullaigh VCU 14.190
  8. Marc Hester ONE 14.213
  9. Chris Lawless TAL 14.287
  10. Matt Bostock USN 14.290
  11. Phil Trodden SCO 14.313
  12. Ian Stannard SKY 15.655

 

Ev3  UCI Sprint – Quarter Final  Women

H1: Vitoria Williamson, H2: Melissandre Pain H3: Sophie Capewell, H4: Ellie Richardson.

 

Ev4  UCI Points Race (20km) Women

1 130 TROTT, Laura MTX

2 134 BERTHON, Laurie FRA

3 131 ARCHIBALD, Katie IZU

4 143 RAYBOULD, Rebecca PWH

5 137 JOINER, Charline WNT

6 136 LANKFORD, Sophie WNT

7 132 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN

8 138 MCDERMOTT, Ellen TJA

9 145 COCKROFT, Emma BEU

10 150 BASSO, Laura ASD

11 135 COSTER, Ellie USN

12 133 INGLEBRECHT, Sarah BEL

13 148 FERGUSON, Lorna GGR

14 151 MARTIN, Rosa T22

15 140 BRADFORD, Sarah TJA

16 142 DICKINSON, Ellie GIO

17 147 BORTHWICK, Louise P51

18 139 PARNHAM, Charlotte TJA

19 152 EVANS, Neah SCO

20 141 COLBORNE  , Henrietta TJA

 

Ev6    Elite Championship Points Race (30km)   Men

1 Owain Doull

2 Andy Tennant

3 Jacob Ragan

4 Marc Hester

5 Jon Dibben

6 Geraint Thomas

7 Adam Blyth

8 Phil Trodden

9 Gabriel Cullaigh

10 Marcel Kalz

11 Nico Hesslich

12 Nathan Draper

 

Ev8  Women’s Elimination / Scratch  Women

1 130 TROTT, Laura MTX

2 131 ARCHIBALD, Katie IZU

3 134 BERTHON, Laurie FRA

4 135 COSTER, Ellie USN

5 152 EVANS, Neah SCO

6 137 JOINER, Charline WNT

7 132 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN

8 142 DICKINSON, Ellie GIO

9 151 MARTIN, Rosa T22

10 141 COLBORNE  , Henrietta TJA

11 140 BRADFORD, Sarah TJA

12 136 LANKFORD, Sophie WNT

13 133 INGLEBRECHT, Sarah BEL

14 138 MCDERMOTT, Ellen TJA

15 139 PARNHAM, Charlotte TJA

16 148 FERGUSON, Lorna GGR

17 147 BORTHWICK, Louise P51

18 145 COCKROFT, Emma BEU

19 143 RAYBOULD, Rebecca PWH

DSQ 150 BASSO, Laura ASD

 

Ev10 Revolution Longest Lap – Sprinters Women

Sophie Capewell, Melissandre Pain, Robyn Stewart.

 

EVENING SESSION:

Doors open at 18:00. Racing from 19:00 to 22:30

Ev11 UCI Scratch Race (10km) Women

1 TROTT, Laura

2 ARCHIBALD, Katie

3 RAYBOULD, Rebecca

4 EVANS, Neah

5 BASSO, Laura

6 BERTHON, Laurie

7 INGLEBRECHT, Sarah

8 DICKINSON, Ellie

9 COLBORNE, Henrietta

10 COSTER, Ellie

11 MARTIN, Rosa

12 COCKROFT, Emma

13 MCDERMOTT, Ellen

14 FERGUSON, Lorna

15 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie

16 JOINER, Charline

17 BRADFORD, Sarah

18 LANKFORD, Sophie

19 BORTHWICK, Louise

20 PARNHAM, Charlotte

 

Ev13 HOY Future Stars Points Race (5km) Boys

1 Lewis Stewart Scotland

2 Joe Nally Scotland

3 Hamish Turnbull MAL
4 Charles Page ONE

5 Theo Hartley SKY

6 Sam Tillett USN

7 Alistair Fielding OGE

8 Conor Davies WIG

9 Matthew Burke USN

10 Jamie Ridehalgh NAB

 

Ev15 HOY Future Stars Scratch Race (5km) Girls

1 Jessica Roberts USN
2 Sophie Williamson OGE
3 Ellie Russell WIG
4 Rhona Callander SCO

5 Samantha Verrill SKY

6 Anna Docherty MAL

7 Rachel Jary TAL

8 Jenny Holl SCO

9 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VCU

10 Elizabeth Bennett USN

 

Ev17 Elite Championship Scratch Race (15km)  Men

1 Jon Dibben

2 Sam Welsford

3 Marc Hester

4 Owain Doull

5 Adam Blyth

6 Jacob Ragan

7 Chris Lawless

8 Felix English

9 Gabriel Cullaigh

10 Andy Tennant

11 Reece Wood

12 Matt Bostock

 

Ev18 UCI Sprint Finals

Victoria Williamson, Melissandre Pain, Ellie Richardson

 

Ev19 Elimination Race Women

1 Laura Trott

2 Laurie Berthon

3 Neah Evans

4 Laura Basso

5 Ellie Dickenson

6 Amalie Winther-Olsen

7 Sarah Inglebrecht

8 Katie Archibald

9 Charline Joiner

10 Sarah Bradford

11 Ellie Coster

12 Henrietta Colborne

 

Ev20 Elite Championship – 1km Madison Time Trial 1   Men

  1. Team WIGGINS 54.675
  2. Maloja Pushbikers RT
  3. JLT Condor p/b Mavic
  4. ONE Pro Cycling
  5. Orica Greenedge
  6. Team Pedalsure
  7. Team USN
  8. Team Scotland
  9. The NAB Racing
  10. VCUK-Champion Systems
  11. Telegraph Allstars
  12. Team SKY

 

Ev21 UCI Sprint Keirin – First Round  Women

H1: Melissandre Pain, Victoria Williamson, Kyra Lamberink

H2: Dana Feiss, Bernette Beyers, Robyn Stewart

 

Ev22 Revolution Longest Lap – Endurance Men

Sam Welsford, Nico Hesslich, Adam Blyth

 

Ev23 HOY Future Stars 6 Lap Dash (1.5km) Girls

1 Jessica Roberts USN

2 Rhona Callender SCO
3 Jenny Holl SCO

4 Samantha Verrill SKY
5 Amber Joseph PED
6 Sophie Williams OGE

7 Elizabeth Bennett USN

8 Anna Docherty MAL
9 Ellie Russell WIG

10 Charlotte Cole-Hussain VCU

11 Emma Pit TAL

12 Lusia Steele JTL

 

Ev25 HOY Future Stars 6 Lap Dash (1.5km) Boys

1 Sam Tillett USN
2 Lewis Stewart SCO
3 Jim Brown ONE
4 Jamie Ridehalgh NAB
5 Alistair Fielding OGE
6 Anthony Anderson TAL
7 Richie Allen NAB
8 Charles Page ONE

9 Joe Nally SCO

10 Conor Davies WIG
11 Hamish Turnbull MAL

12 Jacob Vaughan VCU

 

Ev26    Elite Championship Team Elimination Men

Team WIGGINS, ONE Pro Cycling, Maloja Pushbikers

 

Ev28 UCI Keirin Final Women

Melissandre Pain, Victoria Williamson, Kyra Lamberink

 

Ev29 Presentation Elite Championship Winning Team

Team WIGGINS

 

Ev30 HOY Future Stars Scratch Race (5km) Boys

1 Lewis Stewart SCO
2 Alistair Fielding OGE
3 Anthony Anderson TAL

4 Jamie Ridehalgh NAB

5 William Draper JLT

6 Conor Davis WIG

7 Matthew Burke USN

8 Jim Brown ONE

9 Matthew Cox OGE

10Richie AllenNAB

 

Ev31 HOY Future Stars Points Race (5km)     Girls

1 Sophie Williams OGE
2 Jessica Robert USN
3 Jenny Holl SCO
4 Elynor Backstedt SKY

5 Elizabeth Bennett USA
6 Anna Docherty MAL

7 Rachel Jary TAL

8 Rhona Callender SCO

9 Amber Joseph PED

10 Amber King NAB

 

Revolution 55

Elite Championship Table after round four

Rank Name Points
1 Team Pedalsure 260
2 Team Wiggins 241
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT 235
4 Orica Greenedge 178
5 ONE Pro Cycling 166
6 JLT Condor p/b Mavic 155
7 Team SKY 124
8 VCUK-Champion Systems 121
9 Telegraph Allstars 95
10 Scotland 90
11 The NAB Racing 85
12 Team USN 79

 

HOY Future Star Boys Table after round four

Rank Name Team Points
1 STEWART, Lewis SCO 172
2 FIELDING, Alistair OGE 125
3 BROWN, Jim ONE 122
4 RIDEHALGH, Jamie NAB 121
5 TURNBULL, Hamish M AL 108
6 ANDERSON, Anthony T AL 99
7 WRIGHT, Fred T AL 96
8 HARDWICK, Ben JLT 95
9 DAVIES, Conor WIG 93
9 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCU 93
11 BRITTON, Rhys USN 90
12 STEWART, Jake WIG 89
13 BURKE, Matthew USN 77
14 ROSE-DAVIES, Louis VCU 76
15 TILLETT, Sam USN 68
16 HARTLEY, Theo SKY 64
17 COX, Matthew OGE 61
17 MINGAY, Oscar PED 61
19 HEATON, Chris SKY 60
20 PAGE, Charles ONE 56
21 SHAW, Matthew M AL 55
22 THOMSON, Cameron PED 54
23 NALLY, Joe SCO 49
24 COX, Charlie JLT 48
25 DRAPER, William JLT 46
26 ALLEN, Ritchie NAB 45
27 HARDCASTLE, Harry ONE 43
28 RIDEHALGH, Alex NAB 35
29 DENT, Stephen TAL 31
29 TILLETT, James MAL 31
31 MULHOLLAND, Danny SCO 21
31 YOUNG, Xeno ONE 21

 

HOY Future Star Girls Table after round four

Rank Name Team Points
1

1

ROBERTS, Jessica USN 206
2 CALLANDER, Rhona SCO 165
3 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE 159
4 DOCHERTY, Anna M AL 156
5 RUSSELL, Ellie WIG 141
6 HOLL, Jenny SCO 136
7 VERRILL, Samantha SKY 128
7 JARY, Rachel T AL 128
9 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN 126
10 HILLIARD, Georgia WIG 116
11 JOSEPH, Amber PED 102
12 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCU 101
13 ASHWORTH, Georgia JLT 97
14 DOLAN, Lauren ONE 76
14 PENMAN, Gemma NAB 76
16 BATE-LOWE, Lauren JLT 72
17 GEORGI, Pfieffer ONE 70
18 HORROCKS, Lucy PED 66
19 MELLOR, Harriet VCU 60
19 KING, Amber NAB 60
21 FERGUSON, Tara SKY 53
22 GAMMONS, Maddie M AL 52
23 PIT, Emma T AL 51
24 BACKSTEADT,  Elynor SKY 45
25 TILLETT, Emily OGE 40
26 HINE, Jayati M AL 36
27 PARK, Ellie VCU 30
28 MILLAR, Jess ONE 29
29 STEELE, Lusia JLT 24
30 BARNWELL, Ella PED 19
31 MORGAN, Savanah ONE 17

 

The Next Round is Manchester in 2016

Round 1: 14/15/16 August Derby

Round 2: 24 October Manchester

Round 3: 14 November London

Round 4: 28 November Glasgow

Round 5: 02 January Manchester

Round 6: 23 January Manchester

 

Chris’s photos are regularly updated on https://www.flickr.com/photos/[email protected]/

 

 

X