All images ©www.chrismaher.co.uk | CyclingShorts.cc

 

Read the full race report here.

 

Top 10:

  1. Louise Mahé – IKON Mazda – 80 kilometres in 2:00:36.4
  2. Eileen Roe – Wiggle Honda
  3. Katie Curtis – Pearl Izumi Sports International
  4. Charline Joiner – Team WNT
  5. Alice Barnes – Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MTB RT
  6. Grace Garner – Team Giordana-Triton
  7. Emily Kay – Team USN
  8. Amy Hill – Team Rytger
  9. Nicola Juniper – Team Giordana-Triton
  10. Abigail Dentus – Team Velosport

Sprints

Katie Archibald – Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International

2nd Category riders

  1. Alice Cobb – Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
  2. Annasley Park – Team Giordana-Triton
  3. Hayley Simmons – Team Velosport

3rd Category riders

  1. Alice Barnes – Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MTB RT
  2. Beth Crumpton – North West Cycling Club
  3. Ella Hopkins – IKON-Mazda

Full Rider Classification WTdY 2015 – York
1, 24 Mahe,Louise – IKON – Mazda 10:35:18
2, 99 Roe,Eileen – Wiggle Honda
3, 40 Curtis,Katie – Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int
4, 87 Joiner,Charline – Team WNT
5, 11 Barnes,Alice – Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens
6, 65 Garner,Grace – Team Giordana – Triton
7, 77 Kay,Emily – Team USN
8, 75 Hill,Amy – Team Rytger
9, 67 Juniper,Nicola – Team Giordana – Triton
10 ,81 Dentus,Abigail – Team Velosport
11, 64 Dickinson,Eleanor – Team Giordana – Triton
12, 33 Shaw,Lucy – Matrix Fitness Development
13, 35 Crumpton,Beth – North West Cycling Club
14, 66 Holden,Elizabeth – Team Giordana
15, 5 Cobb,Alice – Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
16, 37 Archibald,Katie – Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl
17, 44 Shaw,Gabriella – Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl
18, 85 Boylan,Lydia – Team WNT
19, 23 Hopkins,Ella – IKON – Mazda
20, 71 Parkinson,Abby-Mae – Team Giordana – Triton
21, 70 Park,Annasley – Team Giordana – Triton
22, 94 De Quint,Pia – Velosure Starley Primal
23, 36 Mellor,Amira – Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic
24, 18 Simpson,Annabel – Hope Factory Racing
25, 82 Simmonds,Hayley – Team Velosport
26, 21 Grant,Emma – IKON – Mazda
27, 76 Coster,Ellie – Team
28, 25 Rimmington,Rebecca – IKON – Mazda
29, 15 Hall,Lucy – Crosstrax
30, 39 Creamer,Lauren – Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl
31, 78 Lloyd,Manon – Team USN
32, 20 Erskine,Julie – IKON – Mazda
33, 42 Horne,Ciara – Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl
34, 79 Nelson,Emily – Team USN
35, 32 Walker,Jessie – Matrix Fitness
36, 41 Hayward,Bethany – Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl
37, 68 McVitty,Keira – Team Giordana – Triton
38, 46 Turvey,Anna – Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl
39, 49 Kinloch,Alison – PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycling Team
40, 69 OBrien,Lauren – Team Giordana – Triton
41, 6 Gornall,Amy – Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
42, 45 Storey,Dame Sarah – Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl
43, 97 Christian,Anna – Wiggle Honda
44, 22 Hall,Corrine – IKON – Mazda
45, 88 Tate,Brit – Team WNT
46, 19 Brand,Melissa – IKON – Mazda
47, 90 Walker,Hannah – Team WNT
48, 10 Chappell,Ruby – Behind The Bikeshed
49, 59 Dixon,Eve – Team 22
50, 91 Stedman,Elizabeth – University of Sheffield CC
51, 12 Verdegaal,Madeline – Boston Whls CC
52, 3 Thompson,Seonaid – Albarosa Cycling Club
53, 4 Brogan,Kayleigh – Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire
54, 83 Poole, Karen – Team WattCycle
55, 61 Riley,Gina – Team 22
56, 1 Richards,Suzie – Albarosa Cycling Club
57, 27 Beddis,Delia – Les Filles Racing Team
58, 2 Botteley,Sian – Velosure Starley Primal

X