Gareeva Powers to Success in the Junior Women’s Individual Time Trial

Russian rider Aigul Gareeva wins the Junior Women’s World Time Trial Championships in a winning time of 22 minutes 16.23 seconds from Dutch rider Shirin van Anrooij and Britain’s Elynor Backstedt.

The early markers were set by Megan Jastrab of the USA then Leonie Bos of the Netherlands both of whom stayed within the podium positions for a considerable time, before they eventually finished in 9th and 6th place respectively.

Last year’s bronze medalist, Backstedt was last to start from the field of 50 riders, with Camilla Alessio from Italy and Gareeva expected to be the other major contenders whilst Van Anrooij was the Dutch hope, having shown excellent form as a first year Junior.

Gareeva was the fastest from the first checkpoint, where she led Backstedt by just 0.79 seconds after Backstedt had lost her back wheel on the wet corner just prior to the timing point. Gareeva continued to maintain the lead throughout although it looked like it was all in vain when she took the wrong turn prior to the finish line. But, with a calm head she turned around and was soon back on course, coming home in 22:16.23, knocking the leader at the time, Swedish champion, Wilma Olausson, off the top spot.

Gareeva seemed overwhelmed with the result but she later said that she wanted to get a result that would thank everyone for believing in her.

 

No Title

No Description

 

It was a hilly and technical circuit but I enjoyed every minute of it. I had a little wobble half-way around which lost me some seconds but thankfully I stayed on my bike. The crowds were absolutely incredible. I was the last rider down the start ramp and I could hear the fans cheering my name before I’d even started. That cheering didn’t stop then for my full ride and it certainly pushed me along. I am really happy with my bronze medal and it was an unbelievable experience.

Elynor Backstedt

Bronze Medal Winner, Team GB

I was on my absolute limit as I approached that last corner and was following the white stripes on the road instead of looking up at where I was going. It was an error on my part and I was so relieved when I was still able to win. It was a very emotional moment for me and am so proud to have my rainbow jersey.

Aigul Gareeva

Junior Women's Individual Time Trial World Champion, Team Russia

Heather Bamforth

Heather Bamforth

CyclingShorts.cc Sub-Editor

Heather has been with CyclingShorts.cc for 10 years attending and reporting on major cycling events; Tour de France, Tour de Yorkshire, World Track Championships, World Road Race Championships to name a few.

Influencer, Trustee & Founder of The Racing Chance Foundation Charity, Member of the British Cycling Road Commission, BC Regional board member and National Councillor

Heather is a highly respected member of the British Cycling community, she founded the Racing Chance Foundation, a cycling charity to help women gain experience in cycle racing and progress their cycling careers.

Anna Mgrath

Anna Mgrath

Editor & Founder

Anna Magrath founded CyclingShorts.cc in 2008 and invited some of her cycling friends; coaches, photographers, writers and pro cyclists of different disciplines to join her, bringing you all things cycling related. She has a passion for track and road cycling.

Over the years Anna has supported grass roots cycling events, riders and teams, all the way up to reporting from the top cycle races on the world calendar including; the Tour de France, Olympics, World Cups & World Championships.

Anna is a BAJ & SJA accredited journalist and has a background in Film & Television, and award winning Designer and Art Director, working for BBC, CH4, and many others.

Anna is a member of A©ID

Want to get involved? Why not get in touch.

Cycling Shorts.cc are official sponsors of The Racing Chance FoundationTeam Jadan and cyclists Amy Gornall & Fraser Martin.

Fred Bamforth

Fred Bamforth

Writer - Chair of Road Work Group British North West Region & Team Manager Racing Chance Foundation

Fred has been with CyclingShorts.cc for 5 years attending and reporting on major cycling events; Tour de France, Tour de Yorkshire, World Track Championships, World Road Race Championships to name a few.

Active member of the Northern Cycling community since the 1980's. Team manager for the Racing Chance Foundation, a cycling charity to help women gain experience in cycle racing and progress their cycling careers.

Fred is Chair of Road Work Group for British North West Region.

Chris Maher

Chris Maher

Photographer & Writer

Based in the North East of England; photographer Chris Maher specialises in sports photography with his main interests in Cycling and Super Bikes. Chris has covered sports events from local and national level right up to the Olympics.

Chris is a member of the SJA.
Website: www.ChrisMaher.co.uk

Audio Interview – Monica Dew – Round 1 Revolution 2016

Amy Gornall caught up with Monica Dew after her debut in the Elite Women’s Competition of the Revolution Series 2016.

 

Interview – Monica Dew – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Amy Gornall caught up with Monica Dew after her debut in the Elite Women’s Competition of the Revolution Series 2016. Content ©CyclingShorts.cc Images ©CyclingShorts.cc | ChrisMaher.co.uk

Images ©CyclingShorts.cc | ChrisMaher.co.uk

 

 

 

Audio Interview – Neah Evans – Round 1 Revolution 2016

Amy Gornall catches up with her new team mate Neah Evans of Podium Ambition at the first round of the Revolution Series 2016.

 

Interview – Neah Evans – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Amy Gornall Catches up with her new team mate Neah Evans of Podium Ambition at the first round of the Revolution Series 2016. Content ©CyclingShorts.cc Image ©CyclingShorts.cc | ChrisMaher.co.uk

Images ©CyclingShorts.cc | ChrisMaher.co.uk

 

 

Ras na mBan Race Report

Rikke Lønne  (Team Crescent D.A.R.E.) has taken overall victory in An Post Rás na mBan 2016 after finishing fourth­­ in the final stage in Kilkenny.

The Dane was part of a seven rider group witch contested the final sprint in front of Kilkenny Castle after 85 km of dry and windy conditions.

The final stage win went to Eileen Roe (Team WNT) for the second successive year as she sprinted in ahead of  the Netherlands’ Nina Buijsman (Regioteam Noord-Holland 2) and Norwegian Stine Borgli (Bryne CK).

On a day where the high winds played a major role, the race split into several small groups.­­ The winning move was established on the final Queen of the Mountains hill at Woodstock after 43km where Ida Erngren (Team Crescent D.A.R.E) led Marieke Kerkvliet (WV Breda) over the top.

The points accrued for second were enough to ensure that the Dutch woman would overhaul Lonne to win the Wicklow 200 Queen of the Mountains classification.

The leaders established their advantage on the descent as Erngren and Kerkvliet were joined by Lonne, Roe, Buijsman, Borgli and Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT).

The leaders quickly established an advantage of over a minute by the time the chase group of 32 could get organised. In that chasing group were the riders placed second and third overall, Lydia Boylan (Team WNT) and Erin Kinnealy (CCN Energy HR Australia), respectively, who battled hard to maintain their position in the general classification.

We were extremely impressed with the Ràs na mBan and the professionalism of the race organisation. This was our first visit with a team and we were overwhelmed by the convivial atmosphere.

Our team performed every day and we are extremely proud of what each rider has achieved. We have all learnt a lot from the experience and we look forward to visiting Ireland to race again soon.

Our thanks to Fred Bamforth and John Hammer for their invaluable assistance with the team all week and to Ian Roberts for the logistical support.

A final thank you to the Fred Whitton Challenge for helping us to give riders a racing chance.

Heather Bamforth

Team Manager & Founder of The Racing Chance Foundation Charity, Team Racing Chance

The leaders’ maximum advantage was 1m15s with 10km to go, a margin which began to shrink on the approached the finish. Crossing the line with arms aloft in front of the large crowd gathered at the finishline outside Kilkenny Castle, Roe took the honours on the day and with it the final victory in the National Dairy Council Points competition.

Buisjman’s second place ensured she retained the WomensCycling.ie Young rider jersey. The chase group narrowed the gap to 53s Which was enough for Boylan to stay second overall while Kerkvliet moved ahead of Kinnealy and into third.

 

Great experience, well organised and a good development opportunity for our juniors. Shame about the criterium which was cancelled as 3 of our girls worked hard all race to position themselves at the front to make sure they made the select group that was left in the race.

They are such amazing riders and bike handlers that a fast and furious stage like this gave them their best opportunity for a podium finish and it was definitely looking that way with one lap to go. It was unfortunate the stage was made null and void as that group had made up over 2 minutes on the rest of the riders, the decision to not give that was frustrating. I felt that talented girls that had fantastic bike skills missed out on the chance to shine. Stronger riders who are not so good at racing or as skilful were given serious advantage by the stage being nullified.

We would obviously much rather everyone be safe and our thoughts go out to those involved in the crash and we wish them a full and speedy recovery. Our juniors were excited to be part of it and are already planning next year.

Victoria Hood

Team Manager, Team Jadan

Claire McIlwaine (Cycling Ulster) was safely in the main group to secure her first Kilkenny County Council Green jersey for Best Home Based Irish Rider. Boylan took the award as Top Rider with a British Based Team.

There was a strong UK contingent at the Ras this year, Team WNT had the top placed British rider Natalie Grinczer coming in 5th. The North of England was represented by well by Cliff PrattThe Racing Chance Foundation & Team Jadan, their highest placings respectively were 14th for Jennifer George, 26th Kelly Murphy & 31st Rhona Callander (Under 23 junior).

Top Junior went to Pfeiffer Georgi (Backstedt Cycling) while Marianne Leeuwen (Regio Team Nord Holland 1). The WNT squad won the overall Team award while Cycling Ulster, who secured the top three in the Best Irish Rider classification, comfortably won the top Irish-based team prize.

We thoroughly enjoyed competing in this year’s Rás na mBan.
We decided to enter a team after we had several riders asking us how they could get in, such is the esteem that the event is held in.
Our riders came into the race with a range of experience; Jen George, Grace Garner and Corinne Clark have competed in some of the world’s biggest bike races, whereas, Alicia Speake and Steph Mottram are competitive on the British scene but had not taken part in an event of such stature before.
The girls rode out of their skin on each and every day. Their dedication, teamwork and passion made the race what it was for us. Unfortunately we were hindered slightly by illness and some misfortune but our riders showed resilience and kept pushing right to the end.
Our standout moments were Grace’s amazing 2nd on stage two, Grace leading the Points and Young Rider classifications, Jen and Alicia’s awesome performance on stage 3, Steph’s beast of ride in the time trial and Corinne finishing the race on Sunday after nearly deciding to pull out after stage one.
I would like to thank Alex Reed for his invaluable support.
Thank you to Expedia UK, Hotels.com, the Expedia Affiliate Network and everyone who donated for making it possible for us to have taken part.
And finally thanks to the organisers, volunteers, officials, riders and teams for making our time at the Rás na mBan such an enjoyable one.
We’ll be back next year!

Keith McRae

Team Manager, Cliff Pratt Racing

1.  

  

EILEEN ROE

TEAM WNT

GBR

2.08’34”  

  

2.  

  

NINA BUIJSMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

2.08’34”  

  

3.  

  

STINE BORGLI

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

2.08’34”  

  

4.  

  

RIKKE LONNE

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

DEN

2.08’34”  

  

5.  

  

IDA ERNGREN

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

2.08’34”  

  

6.  

  

NATALIE GRINCZER

TEAM WNT

GBR

2.08’34”  

  

7.  

  

MARIEKE KERKVLIET

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

2.08’34”  

  

8.  

  

CECILIA LE BRIS

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

9.  

  

GRACE GARNER

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

10.  

  

LAURA GORTER

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

2.09’27”  

53″  

11.  

  

LAUREN CREAMER

TEAM TORELLI

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

12.  

  

ERYN NOLAN

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

13.  

  

RHONA CALLANDER

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

2.09’27”  

53″  

14.  

  

EVA VAN DEN BORN

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

NED

2.09’27”  

53″  

15.  

  

ROOS HOOGEBOOM

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

NED

2.09’27”  

53″  

16.  

  

MARJOLEIN BAKKER

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

17.  

  

ALICIA SPEAKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

18.  

  

KIRSTEN PEETOOM

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

2.09’27”  

53″  

19.  

  

MARIANNE VAN LEEUWEN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

V

2.09’27”  

53″  

20.  

  

STEPHANIE MOTTRAM

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

21.  

  

ALICE SHARPE

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

22.  

  

LYDIA BOYLAN

TEAM WNT

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

23.  

  

JENNY HOLDEN

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

24.  

  

PFEIFFER GEORGI

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

2.09’27”  

53″  

25.  

  

ELENOR CAMPBELL

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

26.  

  

JENNY POWELL

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

2.09’27”  

53″  

27.  

  

JENNIFER GEORGE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

28.  

  

ELIZABETH BANKS

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

29.  

  

ELYNOR BACKSTEDT

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

2.09’27”  

53″  

30.  

  

TAMSIN VICARY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

31.  

  

MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

32.  

  

AMALIE LUTRO

TEAM RYTGER

NOR

U23, J

2.09’27”  

53″  

33.  

  

LYDIA GURLEY

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

34.  

  

REBECCA CARTER

TEAM WNT

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

35.  

  

HEATHER FOLEY

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

36.  

  

ERIN KINNEALY

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

2.09’27”  

53″  

37.  

  

CLAIRE MCILLWAINE

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

38.  

  

KATHARINE SMYTH

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

39.  

  

KELLY MURPHY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

40.  

  

REBECCA RIMMINGTON

TEAM WNT

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

41.  

  

CHARLOTTE ALSTON

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

U23

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

42.  

  

FEMKE VAN KESSEL

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

43.  

  

MELISSA VAN NECK

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

44.  

  

MAURA CLAFFEY

TC RACING

IRL

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

45.  

  

EILEEN BURNS

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

46.  

  

ALICJA VERHAGEN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

47.  

  

JOSEFINE HUITFELDT

TEAM RYTGER

DEN

U23

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

48.  

  

SARAH BRADFORD

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

49.  

  

ANDREA TERJESEN

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

50.  

  

ALISA HEALY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

51.  

  

FIONA GUIHEN

TC RACING

IRL

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

52.  

  

SINNEAD OAKES

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

53.  

  

ROISIN THOMAS

TC RACING

IRL

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

54.  

  

KYLIE WATERREUS

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

U23, J

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

55.  

  

KRISTINE KOFMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

56.  

  

CORINNE CLARKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

57.  

  

TONE HATTELAND LIMA

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

58.  

  

AIDEEN KEENAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

59.  

  

JOANNE GROENVELDT

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

60.  

  

MADS SCOTT

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

61.  

  

ANNA WEAVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

62.  

  

CHLOE WELLER

[email protected] HOUSE

GBR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

63.  

  

EMMY ANDERSSON

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

64.  

  

FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

65.  

  

SOPHIE THACKERY

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23, J

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

66.  

  

BETH MCLUSKEY

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

V

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

67.  

  

SHAUNA MCFADDEN

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

IRL

U23, J

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

68.  

  

FANNY LE HUITOUZE

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

69.  

  

JENNY HOLL

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

70.  

  

ALEXIS BARNES

[email protected] HOUSE

AUS

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

71.  

  

HELENE GERARD

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

72.  

  

KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

2.16’03”  

7’29”  

73.  

  

ELLEN MCDERMOTT

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

2.16’03”  

7’29”  

74.  

  

SARAH BURKE

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

2.16’03”  

7’29”  

75.  

  

EVE DIXON

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

2.16’03”  

7’29”  

76.  

  

AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

DEN

U23

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

77.  

  

CLEO KORTENHORST

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

U23

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

78.  

  

TILINA LEVIN

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

79.  

  

ISABEL ELLIS

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

80.  

  

ANGELA SMITH

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

U23

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

81.  

  

SARA VERHAEST

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

BEL

U23

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

82.  

  

MARGRIET KLOPPENBURG

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

83.  

  

JENNIFER BATEY

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

84.  

  

PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

2.16’26”  

7’52”  

85.  

  

SARAH DUFFIELD

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

86.  

  

GABRIELLE RIMASSON

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

87.  

  

REBECCA DOBSON

TC RACING

IRL

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

88.  

  

NESSA ROCHFORD

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

89.  

  

SANNE VAN HELMOND

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

90.  

  

AMY GOOD

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

IRL

U23

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

91.  

  

SELMA SVARF

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

U23

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

92.  

  

EIMEAR HARRISON

TC RACING

IRL

U23, J

2.25’07”  

16’33”  

1.  

  

RIKKE LONNE

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

DEN

9.06’35”  

  

2.  

  

LYDIA BOYLAN

TEAM WNT

IRL

9.10’43”  

4’08”  

3.  

  

MARIEKE KERKVLIET

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

9.11’09”  

4’34”  

4.  

  

NINA BUIJSMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.11’23”  

4’48”  

5.  

  

NATALIE GRINCZER

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.11’39”  

5’04”  

6.  

  

IDA ERNGREN

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

9.11’39”  

5’04”  

7.  

  

ERIN KINNEALY

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

9.11’51”  

5’16”  

8.  

  

STINE BORGLI

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

9.12’15”  

5’40”  

9.  

  

LAURA GORTER

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

9.12’38”  

6’03”  

10.  

  

EVA VAN DEN BORN

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

NED

9.12’43”  

6’08”  

11.  

  

PFEIFFER GEORGI

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’49”  

6’14”  

12.  

  

ELYNOR BACKSTEDT

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’55”  

6’20”  

13.  

  

CLAIRE MCILLWAINE

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.12’58”  

6’23”  

14.  

  

JENNIFER GEORGE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.13’00”  

6’25”  

15.  

  

ALICE SHARPE

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.13’05”  

6’30”  

16.  

  

JENNY POWELL

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

9.13’06”  

6’31”  

17.  

  

EILEEN ROE

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.13’12”  

6’37”  

18.  

  

ELIZABETH BANKS

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

9.13’16”  

6’41”  

19.  

  

REBECCA RIMMINGTON

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.13’29”  

6’54”  

20.  

  

CECILIA LE BRIS

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.13’32”  

6’57”  

21.  

  

JENNY HOLDEN

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.13’38”  

7’03”  

22.  

  

ROOS HOOGEBOOM

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

NED

9.14’36”  

8’01”  

23.  

  

KIRSTEN PEETOOM

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

9.14’49”  

8’14”  

24.  

  

ELENOR CAMPBELL

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.15’05”  

8’30”  

25.  

  

STEPHANIE MOTTRAM

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.15’34”  

8’59”  

26.  

  

KELLY MURPHY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.15’34”  

8’59”  

27.  

  

KATHARINE SMYTH

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.15’35”  

9’00”  

28.  

  

REBECCA CARTER

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.15’46”  

9’11”  

29.  

  

HEATHER FOLEY

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.16’19”  

9’44”  

30.  

  

GRACE GARNER

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

U23

9.16’58”  

10’23”  

31.  

  

RHONA CALLANDER

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.17’23”  

10’48”  

32.  

  

FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

9.18’02”  

11’27”  

33.  

  

MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

9.18’05”  

11’30”  

34.  

  

TONE HATTELAND LIMA

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

9.18’25”  

11’50”  

35.  

  

ROISIN THOMAS

TC RACING

IRL

9.18’39”  

12’04”  

36.  

  

LYDIA GURLEY

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

IRL

9.19’25”  

12’50”  

37.  

  

LAUREN CREAMER

TEAM TORELLI

IRL

9.19’26”  

12’51”  

38.  

  

KRISTINE KOFMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

9.19’49”  

13’14”  

39.  

  

MELISSA VAN NECK

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

9.19’53”  

13’18”  

40.  

  

ALICIA SPEAKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.19’58”  

13’23”  

41.  

  

FIONA GUIHEN

TC RACING

IRL

9.20’15”  

13’40”  

42.  

  

FANNY LE HUITOUZE

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

9.20’17”  

13’42”  

43.  

  

HELENE GERARD

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.20’28”  

13’53”  

44.  

  

KYLIE WATERREUS

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

U23, J

9.21’28”  

14’53”  

45.  

  

AMALIE LUTRO

TEAM RYTGER

NOR

U23, J

9.21’45”  

15’10”  

46.  

  

MARIANNE VAN LEEUWEN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

V

9.22’07”  

15’32”  

47.  

  

ALICJA VERHAGEN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

9.22’18”  

15’43”  

48.  

  

ERYN NOLAN

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

IRL

9.22’24”  

15’49”  

49.  

  

BETH MCLUSKEY

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

V

9.22’32”  

15’57”  

50.  

  

TAMSIN VICARY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.23’20”  

16’45”  

51.  

  

MARGRIET KLOPPENBURG

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

9.24’20”  

17’45”  

52.  

  

JOANNE GROENVELDT

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

9.24’37”  

18’02”  

53.  

  

AIDEEN KEENAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

9.24’44”  

18’09”  

54.  

  

CHARLOTTE ALSTON

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

U23

9.26’19”  

19’44”  

55.  

  

GABRIELLE RIMASSON

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.26’25”  

19’50”  

56.  

  

EILEEN BURNS

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.26’42”  

20’07”  

57.  

  

ANNA WEAVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

9.26’55”  

20’20”  

58.  

  

MARJOLEIN BAKKER

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.27’29”  

20’54”  

59.  

  

SOPHIE THACKERY

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23, J

9.27’57”  

21’22”  

60.  

  

ALISA HEALY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.28’04”  

21’29”  

61.  

  

MADS SCOTT

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.28’14”  

21’39”  

62.  

  

SARAH BRADFORD

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.28’45”  

22’10”  

63.  

  

CLEO KORTENHORST

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

U23

9.29’52”  

23’17”  

64.  

  

EMMY ANDERSSON

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

9.29’56”  

23’21”  

65.  

  

JENNY HOLL

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.30’06”  

23’31”  

66.  

  

JOSEFINE HUITFELDT

TEAM RYTGER

DEN

U23

9.30’26”  

23’51”  

67.  

  

ALEXIS BARNES

[email protected] HOUSE

AUS

9.31’03”  

24’28”  

68.  

  

ELLEN MCDERMOTT

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

9.31’03”  

24’28”  

69.  

  

FEMKE VAN KESSEL

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

9.31’17”  

24’42”  

70.  

  

CORINNE CLARKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.31’58”  

25’23”  

71.  

  

SINNEAD OAKES

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

9.32’25”  

25’50”  

72.  

  

AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

DEN

U23

9.33’01”  

26’26”  

73.  

  

ANDREA TERJESEN

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

9.33’36”  

27’01”  

74.  

  

TILINA LEVIN

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

9.36’36”  

30’01”  

75.  

  

MAURA CLAFFEY

TC RACING

IRL

9.38’49”  

32’14”  

76.  

  

SARAH DUFFIELD

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

9.39’15”  

32’40”  

77.  

  

ISABEL ELLIS

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.41’54”  

35’19”  

78.  

  

EVE DIXON

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

9.42’48”  

36’13”  

79.  

  

KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

9.44’24”  

37’49”  

80.  

  

CHLOE WELLER

[email protected] HOUSE

GBR

9.48’18”  

41’43”  

81.  

  

JENNIFER BATEY

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

9.49’37”  

43’02”  

82.  

  

PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.49’56”  

43’21”  

83.  

  

SARAH BURKE

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

9.53’18”  

46’43”  

84.  

  

ANGELA SMITH

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

U23

9.54’39”  

48’04”  

85.  

  

SHAUNA MCFADDEN

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

IRL

U23, J

9.56’09”  

49’34”  

86.  

  

MARGAUX CADOL

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.56’34”  

49’59”  

87.  

  

NESSA ROCHFORD

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

9.57’19”  

50’44”  

88.  

  

SOPHIE ENVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

U23, J

9.57’39”  

51’04”  

89.  

  

SANNE VAN HELMOND

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

9.57’40”  

51’05”  

90.  

  

VICTORIA STRILA

[email protected] HOUSE

GBR

9.59’41”  

53’06”  

91.  

  

EIMEAR HARRISON

TC RACING

IRL

U23, J

10.00’57”  

54’22”  

92.  

  

MIRELLE VREE

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

10.08’04”  

1.01’29”  

93.  

  

SARA VERHAEST

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

BEL

U23

10.13’30”  

1.06’55”  

94.  

  

SELMA SVARF

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

U23

10.15’33”  

1.08’58”  

95.  

  

AMY GOOD

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

IRL

U23

10.16’08”  

1.09’33”  

96.  

  

REBECCA DOBSON

TC RACING

IRL

10.19’44”  

1.13’09”  

97.  

  

CLAIRE O NEILL

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

V

10.19’52”  

1.13’17”  

98.  

  

FRANCESCA CUTTS

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

U23

10.21’18”  

1.14’43”  

99.  

  

SOPHIE BLACK

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

10.24’01”  

1.17’26”  

1.  

  

NINA BUIJSMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.11’23”  

  

2.  

  

PFEIFFER GEORGI

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’49”  

1’26”  

3.  

  

ELYNOR BACKSTEDT

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’55”  

1’32”  

4.  

  

ALICE SHARPE

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.13’05”  

1’42”  

5.  

  

CECILIA LE BRIS

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.13’32”  

2’09”  

6.  

  

JENNY HOLDEN

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.13’38”  

2’15”  

7.  

  

ELENOR CAMPBELL

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.15’05”  

3’42”  

8.  

  

GRACE GARNER

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

U23

9.16’58”  

5’35”  

9.  

  

RHONA CALLANDER

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.17’23”  

6’00”  

10.  

  

HELENE GERARD

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.20’28”  

9’05”  

11.  

  

KYLIE WATERREUS

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

U23, J

9.21’28”  

10’05”  

12.  

  

AMALIE LUTRO

TEAM RYTGER

NOR

U23, J

9.21’45”  

10’22”  

13.  

  

CHARLOTTE ALSTON

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

U23

9.26’19”  

14’56”  

14.  

  

GABRIELLE RIMASSON

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.26’25”  

15’02”  

15.  

  

MARJOLEIN BAKKER

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.27’29”  

16’06”  

16.  

  

SOPHIE THACKERY

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23, J

9.27’57”  

16’34”  

17.  

  

MADS SCOTT

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.28’14”  

16’51”  

18.  

  

SARAH BRADFORD

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.28’45”  

17’22”  

19.  

  

CLEO KORTENHORST

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

U23

9.29’52”  

18’29”  

20.  

  

JENNY HOLL

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.30’06”  

18’43”  

21.  

  

JOSEFINE HUITFELDT

TEAM RYTGER

DEN

U23

9.30’26”  

19’03”  

22.  

  

AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

DEN

U23

9.33’01”  

21’38”  

23.  

  

ANDREA TERJESEN

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

9.33’36”  

22’13”  

24.  

  

ISABEL ELLIS

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.41’54”  

30’31”  

25.  

  

EVE DIXON

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

9.42’48”  

31’25”  

26.  

  

KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

9.44’24”  

33’01”  

27.  

  

PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.49’56”  

38’33”  

28.  

  

ANGELA SMITH

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

U23

9.54’39”  

43’16”  

29.  

  

SHAUNA MCFADDEN

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

IRL

U23, J

9.56’09”  

44’46”  

30.  

  

MARGAUX CADOL

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.56’34”  

45’11”  

31.  

  

SOPHIE ENVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

U23, J

9.57’39”  

46’16”  

32.  

  

EIMEAR HARRISON

TC RACING

IRL

U23, J

10.00’57”  

49’34”  

33.  

  

SARA VERHAEST

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

BEL

U23

10.13’30”  

1.02’07”  

34.  

  

SELMA SVARF

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

U23

10.15’33”  

1.04’10”  

35.  

  

AMY GOOD

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

IRL

U23

10.16’08”  

1.04’45”  

36.  

  

FRANCESCA CUTTS

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

U23

10.21’18”  

1.09’55”  

37.  

  

SOPHIE BLACK

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

10.24’01”  

1.12’38”  

1.  

TEAM WNT

27.34’11”  

  

2.  

FUSION RTFIERLAN

27.40’44”  

6’33”  

3.  

CLIFF PRATT RACING

27.42’32”  

8’21”  

4.  

CYCLING ULSTER

27.44’04”  

9’53”  

5.  

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

27.46’26”  

12’15”  

6.  

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

27.47’04”  

12’53”  

7.  

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

27.47’15”  

13’04”  

8.  

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

27.48’10”  

13’59”  

9.  

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

27.54’17”  

20’06”  

10.  

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

27.56’43”  

22’32”  

11.  

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

27.58’21”  

24’10”  

12.  

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

27.59’20”  

25’09”  

13.  

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

27.59’50”  

25’39”  

14.  

TEAM TORELLI

27.59’59”  

25’48”  

15.  

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

28.03’49”  

29’38”  

16.  

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

28.05’21”  

31’10”  

17.  

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

28.08’47”  

34’36”  

18.  

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

28.09’18”  

35’07”  

19.  

TC RACING

28.11’44”  

37’33”  

20.  

[email protected] HOUSE

29.00’18”  

1.26’07”  

21.  

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

29.13’45”  

1.39’34”  

22.  

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

29.14’11”  

1.40’00”  

1. IDA ERNGREN TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE 12
2. MARIEKE KERKVLIET WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 10
3. TONE HATTELAND LIMA BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 8
4. STINE BORGLI BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 6
5. NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT GBR 4
General, Générale
1. MARIEKE KERKVLIET WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 31
2. IDA ERNGREN TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE 27
3. RIKKE LONNE TEAM CRESCENT DARE DEN 24
4. LYDIA BOYLAN TEAM WNT IRL 20
5. ERIN KINNEALY CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA AUS 16
6. NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT GBR 13
7. LAURA GORTER WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 12
8. TONE HATTELAND LIMA BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 8
9. NINA BUIJSMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED U23 7
10. CECILIA LE BRIS TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 7
11. STINE BORGLI BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 6
12. EVA VAN DEN BORN GB CYCLES.CO.UK NED 6
13. ROOS HOOGEBOOM CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA NED 5
14. EILEEN ROE TEAM WNT GBR 4
15. ALICE SHARPE TEAM TORELLI GBR U23 3
16. FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR 3

1.  

  

EILEEN ROE

TEAM WNT

GBR

28  

2.  

  

RIKKE LONNE

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

DEN

27  

3.  

  

EVA VAN DEN BORN

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

NED

17  

4.  

  

GRACE GARNER

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

U23

15  

5.  

  

LYDIA BOYLAN

TEAM WNT

IRL

14  

6.  

  

CECILIA LE BRIS

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

13  

7.  

  

MELISSA VAN NECK

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

12  

8.  

  

HELENE GERARD

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

11  

9.  

  

IDA ERNGREN

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

10  

10.  

  

NINA BUIJSMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9  

11.  

  

STINE BORGLI

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

9  

12.  

  

LAURA GORTER

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

9  

13.  

  

ERIN KINNEALY

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

8  

14.  

  

KIRSTEN PEETOOM

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

6  

15.  

  

NATALIE GRINCZER

TEAM WNT

GBR

5  

16.  

  

JENNIFER GEORGE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

5  

17.  

  

JENNY HOLDEN

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

5  

18.  

  

MARIEKE KERKVLIET

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

4  

19.  

  

CHARLOTTE ALSTON

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

U23

3  

20.  

  

RHONA CALLANDER

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

2  

1.  

  

LYDIA BOYLAN

TEAM WNT

IRL

9.10’43”  

  

2.  

  

NATALIE GRINCZER

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.11’39”  

56″  

3.  

  

EVA VAN DEN BORN

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

NED

9.12’43”  

2’00”  

4.  

  

PFEIFFER GEORGI

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’49”  

2’06”  

5.  

  

ELYNOR BACKSTEDT

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’55”  

2’12”  

6.  

  

JENNIFER GEORGE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.13’00”  

2’17”  

7.  

  

ALICE SHARPE

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.13’05”  

2’22”  

8.  

  

JENNY POWELL

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

9.13’06”  

2’23”  

9.  

  

EILEEN ROE

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.13’12”  

2’29”  

10.  

  

ELIZABETH BANKS

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

9.13’16”  

2’33”  

11.  

  

REBECCA RIMMINGTON

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.13’29”  

2’46”  

12.  

  

JENNY HOLDEN

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.13’38”  

2’55”  

13.  

  

ELENOR CAMPBELL

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.15’05”  

4’22”  

14.  

  

STEPHANIE MOTTRAM

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.15’34”  

4’51”  

15.  

  

KELLY MURPHY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.15’34”  

4’51”  

16.  

  

REBECCA CARTER

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.15’46”  

5’03”  

17.  

  

GRACE GARNER

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

U23

9.16’58”  

6’15”  

18.  

  

RHONA CALLANDER

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.17’23”  

6’40”  

19.  

  

FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

9.18’02”  

7’19”  

20.  

  

LYDIA GURLEY

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

IRL

9.19’25”  

8’42”  

21.  

  

LAUREN CREAMER

TEAM TORELLI

IRL

9.19’26”  

8’43”  

22.  

  

ALICIA SPEAKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.19’58”  

9’15”  

23.  

  

ERYN NOLAN

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

IRL

9.22’24”  

11’41”  

24.  

  

TAMSIN VICARY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.23’20”  

12’37”  

25.  

  

MARGRIET KLOPPENBURG

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

9.24’20”  

13’37”  

26.  

  

CHARLOTTE ALSTON

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

U23

9.26’19”  

15’36”  

27.  

  

ANNA WEAVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

9.26’55”  

16’12”  

28.  

  

SOPHIE THACKERY

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23, J

9.27’57”  

17’14”  

29.  

  

ALISA HEALY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.28’04”  

17’21”  

30.  

  

MADS SCOTT

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.28’14”  

17’31”  

31.  

  

SARAH BRADFORD

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.28’45”  

18’02”  

32.  

  

JENNY HOLL

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.30’06”  

19’23”  

33.  

  

ALEXIS BARNES

[email protected] HOUSE

AUS

9.31’03”  

20’20”  

34.  

  

ELLEN MCDERMOTT

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

9.31’03”  

20’20”  

35.  

  

CORINNE CLARKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.31’58”  

21’15”  

36.  

  

ISABEL ELLIS

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.41’54”  

31’11”  

37.  

  

EVE DIXON

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

9.42’48”  

32’05”  

38.  

  

CHLOE WELLER

[email protected] HOUSE

GBR

9.48’18”  

37’35”  

39.  

  

JENNIFER BATEY

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

9.49’37”  

38’54”  

40.  

  

SARAH BURKE

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

9.53’18”  

42’35”  

41.  

  

SOPHIE ENVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

U23, J

9.57’39”  

46’56”  

42.  

  

VICTORIA STRILA

[email protected] HOUSE

GBR

9.59’41”  

48’58”  

43.  

  

AMY GOOD

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

IRL

U23

10.16’08”  

1.05’25”  

44.  

  

FRANCESCA CUTTS

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

U23

10.21’18”  

1.10’35”  

45.  

  

SOPHIE BLACK

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

10.24’01”  

1.13’18”  

1.  

  

CLAIRE MCILLWAINE

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.12’58”  

  

2.  

  

KATHARINE SMYTH

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.15’35”  

2’37”  

3.  

  

HEATHER FOLEY

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.16’19”  

3’21”  

4.  

  

MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

9.18’05”  

5’07”  

5.  

  

ROISIN THOMAS

TC RACING

IRL

9.18’39”  

5’41”  

6.  

  

FIONA GUIHEN

TC RACING

IRL

9.20’15”  

7’17”  

7.  

  

BETH MCLUSKEY

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

V

9.22’32”  

9’34”  

8.  

  

AIDEEN KEENAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

9.24’44”  

11’46”  

9.  

  

EILEEN BURNS

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.26’42”  

13’44”  

10.  

  

SINNEAD OAKES

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

9.32’25”  

19’27”  

11.  

  

MAURA CLAFFEY

TC RACING

IRL

9.38’49”  

25’51”  

12.  

  

SHAUNA MCFADDEN

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

IRL

U23, J

9.56’09”  

43’11”  

13.  

  

NESSA ROCHFORD

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

9.57’19”  

44’21”  

14.  

  

EIMEAR HARRISON

TC RACING

IRL

U23, J

10.00’57”  

47’59”  

15.  

  

REBECCA DOBSON

TC RACING

IRL

10.19’44”  

1.06’46”  

16.  

  

CLAIRE O NEILL

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

V

10.19’52”  

1.06’54”  

Interview – Hayley Simmonds Sets V718 TT Record

Chris Maher chats to Hayley Simmonds after she smashes her own course record at the Team Jadan Weldtite Ten V718 presented by Vive le Velo. Click below to listen.

Interview – Hayley Simmonds winner of Team Jadan – Weldtite Ten V718 by Cycling Shorts

Hayley Simmonds chats to Chris Maher of CyclingShorts.cc after she smashes her own course record at the Team Jadan Weldtite Ten Interview – Hayley Simmonds winner of Team Jadan – Weldtite Ten V718 presented by Vive le Velo.

Nikki Juniper National Road Series Champion 2016

Our writer Chris Maher caught up with 2016 National Road Series Champion Nikki Juniper of Team Ford EcoBoost after her win at the Ryedale GP. Click below to listen.

 

Nikki Juniper National Road Series Champ 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Our writer Chris Maher caught up with 2016 National Road Series Champion Nikki Juniper of Team Ford EcoBoost after her win at the Ryedale GP. @TeamFordEB @junipernikki @britishcycling @CyclingShortsUK @chrismaher_UK

Subscribe for 10% Discount!

Join our mailing list to receive the latest cycling news and updates from our team. Receive 10% off your first order placed in our online shop!

You have Successfully Subscribed!