Revolution Round 1 Gallery & Report

The Revolution has had a facelift for 2016, the new look Revolution will see the season split into two Series of 3 rounds a UK Championship and a Championship League.

10 teams will race in the UK Championship hoping to win the competition but also grab one of the five qualification places for the new Championships League. Once there, they will race against seven World Tour teams with the goal of being crowned cycling champions.

As well as the UK Championship and Champions League there are three more competitions.

HOY Future Stars

The Hoy Future Stars returns. The leading 15 and 16 year old male and female riders will battle for individual glory and the chase to win the Hoy Future Stars Jersey following in the footsteps of riders like Steven Burke and Owain Doull.They ride for individual points across three races at each event:Scratch Race, Points Race and 6 Lap Dash. The male and female rider with the most points at the end of the season will become the HOY Future Stars Champion.

Elite Championship Women

New to the Revolution is the Elite Women’s Championship to accompany the mens competition. Teams will race for points with the aim of topping the league table at the end of the season – the only difference will be that the women’s championship will take place across all six events in the UK Championship and Champions League – there will be no qualification system and it will be the same nine pro teams fighting for the title across the season.

 

Elite Sprint Omnium

Some of the best British and international sprint stars will go head to head in a Sprint Omnium at each round of the UK Championship. The sprinters will score points across a series of races including Keirin, Elimination and 6 Lap Dash – the rider with the most points at the end of each event takes the victory.

Lead by Rio 2016 Olympic Gold medallist, Ed Clancy, the team look to be in a dominant position over nearest rivals Team Wiggins.

Clancy missed the whole season due to the worrying back injury that left his Olympic hopes in doubt last year.

 

It’s my first Revolution in ages, I didn’t race in a single one last year. I enter a lot of track racing, excluding from the Olympics, but really it’s good to be back to be honest, I really miss this place and I miss the series,

This is a lot different to the Rio Olympics; the team-pursuit is such a clinical organised event and then here at the Revolution Series you have the Madison elimination race, which is just absolute chaos. Proper bike racing, there isn’t that stress or pressure that fills you before the team pursuit, you just get on your bike and ride, it’s good.

But, now obviously we don’t want to just do half a series, it’s important we’re in the top five, the restructure of the Revolution Series has forced us to be consistent in every event.

Ed Clancy

The win meant that old rivalries between the two teams were reignited after Team Wiggins’ outstanding overall series win last season.

Owain Doull, his Olympic team-pursuit teammate won the elimination scratch race and the Points race in the afternoon session.

Also on hand was Olympic Golden couple Laura Trott and Jason Kenny, they signed autographs and gave an exclusive interview to the crowd alongside other Olympic champions, Katie Archibald, Elinor Barker, Clancy and Doull.

Amalie Dideriksen was outstanding across the new Women’s Elite Championship for team Voxwomen. Winning two events and finishing twice in second position. She managed to amount a significant amount of points to place them at the top of the general classification.

Dani Khan also earned her self a notable mention, getting two wins for Great Britain Cycling team.

The sprint Omnium proved to be a family affair, it was won by local lad Matt Rotherham, his brother Tom finished third behind Great Britain’s Joe Truman.

Jim Brown won three out of three races riding for Maloja Pushbikers to lead the boys HOY Future Stars competition after Round 1; the girl’s winner was Ellie Russell riding for Revolution All Stars.

Images by Chris Maher
Interviews by Amy Gornall

Results

1 TENNANT, Andy GBR GBR19870309 150 CARLIN, Jack GBR GBR19970423
2 HAVIK, Yoeri NED NED19910219 151 TRUMAN, Joe GBR GBR19970214
11 LEA, Bobby USA USA19831017 152 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR GBR19980702
12 KALZ, Marcel GER GER19870309 153 STEWART, Lewis GBR GBR19990318
21 CLANCY, Ed GBR GBR19850312 154 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR GBR19990713
22 MOULD, Jon GBR GBR19910404 155 OWENS, Ryan GBR GBR19950925
31 DOULL, Owain GBR GBR19930502 156 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR GBR19980817
32 HARRISON, Sam GBR GBR19920624 157 MITCHELL, Jonathan GBR GBR19941109
41 HOLT, Joe GBR GBR19971013 158 ALEXANDER, Jamie GBR GBR19921120
42 ROBERTS, Will GBR GBR19980604 159 VAN DEN BERG, Roy NED NED19880908
51 ESCRITT, Jack GBR GBR19971204 160 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR GBR19941207
52 MARTIN, Fraser GBR GBR19960909 161 ROTHERHAM, Tom GBR GBR19970402
61 CLAXTON, Angus GBR GBR19970413
62 BROWN, Andy GBR GBR19970428
71 ANDERSON, Peter GBR GBR19920101
72 TRODDEN, Phil GBR GBR19860802
81 ZAIDAN, Darragh IRL IRL19910924
82 SMITH, Luke IRL IRL19990119
91 BLYTHE, Adam GBR GBR19891001
92 BOSTOCK, Matt GBR GBR19970716
100 BARKER, Elinor GBR GBR19940907
105 ARCHIBALD, Katie GBR GBR19940312
106 DEW, Monica GBR GBR19980114
107 EVANS, Neah GBR GBR19900801
110 MCDERMOTT, Ellen GBR GBR19881203
111 HOLL, Jenny GBR GBR1990411
112 CALLANDER, Rhona GBR GBR19990919
115 BARKER, Megan GBR GBR19970815
116 LOWTHER, Melissa GBR GBR19960515
117 NELSON, Emily GBR GBR19961110
120 EBERHARDT, Verena AUT AUT19941206
121 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria ITA ITA19961120
122 NIBLETT, Hetty GBR GBR19981217
125 BLOEM, Judith NED NED19900729
126 LIPIEJKO, Karolina POL POL19980626
127 BIELAWSKA, Klaudia POL POL19990928
130 JOSEPH, Amber BAR BAR19991215
131 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie DEN DEN19960524
132 BARBIERI, Rachele ITA ITA19970221
135 KAY, Emily GBR GBR19950907
136 KAHN, Dani GBR GBR19950901
137 DENTUS, Abbie GBR GBR19970503
 1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV 82
2 DOCHERTY, Anna PED 70
3 BARNWELL, Ella USN 69
4 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN 63
5 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV 57
6 HOMER, Gabriella MAL 55
7 NIBLETT, Esme PED 53
8 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL 52
8 STEELE, Lusia SBP 52
10 BOWLER, Lorna WIG 51
11 TACEY, April MAL 49
12 JONES, Chloe CIR 44
13 MARTIN, Eve SBP 40
14 ELLIS, Isabel JLT 39
14 SHAW, Elena JLT 39
16 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG 36
17 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB 27
17 HALL, Leanne RAL 27
19 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB 22
20 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR 21
 1 BROWN, Jim MAL 90
2 VERNON, Ethan PED 70
3 CALVERT, Charley REV 67
4 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG 62
5 BARTON, Jack CIR 53
6 BRIDGES, Zach JLT 52
7 BURKE, Matthew USN 51
8 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB 50
8 LEWIS, Matthew WIG 50
10 COOPER, Daniel JLT 49
11 FIELDING, Alistair REV 47
12 HILL, Caleb MAL 46
13 CODD, James RAL 45
14 GEORGE, Alfie SBP 42
15 CRUDEN, Jack SBP 38
16 KELLY, Charlie RAL 30
17 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR 29
18 MODELL, Theo PED 28
19 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB 26
20 MINGAY, Oscar USN 23
 1 803 JLT 122 JLT Condor p/b Mavic
2 804 WIG 115 Team Wiggins
3 801 PED 108 Team Pedalsure
4 802 MAL 86 Maloja Pushbikers RT
5 805 USN 71 Team USN
6 810 REV 56 Revolution All Stars
7 806 RAL 50 Team Raleigh GAC
8 807 SBP 42 Scotland Burness Paull
9 808 NAB 42 NAB Racing
10 809 CIR 12 Cycling Ireland
 
       
1 803 JLT 122 JLT Condor p/b Mavic
2 804 WIG 115 Team Wiggins
3 801 PED 108 Team Pedalsure
4 802 MAL 86 Maloja Pushbikers RT
5 805 USN 71 Team USN
6 810 REV 56 Revolution All Stars
7 806 RAL 50 Team Raleigh GAC
8 807 SBP 42 Scotland Burness Paull
9 808 NAB 42 NAB Racing
10 809 CIR 12 Cycling Ireland
1 907 VOX 102 Voxwomen
2 902 POD 96 Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa
3 908 GBR 96 Great Britain
4 904 TBR 72 Team Breeze
5 901 MTX 60 Matrix Fitness RT
6 905 TFV 54 Team Footon Velosport
7 903 TJW 42 Team Jaden Weldtite
8 906 PLX 38 Planet X BOGO
1 907 VOX 102 Voxwomen
2 902 POD 96 Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa
3 908 GBR 96 Great Britain
4 904 TBR 72 Team Breeze
5 901 MTX 60 Matrix Fitness RT
6 905 TFV 54 Team Footon Velosport
7 903 TJW 42 Team Jaden Weldtite
8 906 PLX 38 Planet X BOGO
 1 160 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 10
2 151 TRUMAN, Joe GBR 12
3 161 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV 15
4 159 VAN DEN BERG, Roy NED 17
5 150 CARLIN, Jack GBR 21
6 152 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 28
7 154 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR 37
8 156 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR 37
9 153 STEWART, Lewis GBR 38
10 157 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO 40

Round 1 Interviews

Interview – Lewis Stewart – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Our Writer Amy Gornall chats to Lewis Stewart of Team GB. All content ©CyclingShorts.cc

Interview – Emily Nelson – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Our writer Amy Gornall caught up with Emily Nelson of Team Breeze at the Revolution Series Round 1 in Manchester. #revolutionseries All Content ©CyclingShorts.cc Images ©CyclingShorts.cc | Chrismaher.co.uk

Interview – Fraser Martin – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Amy Gornall chats to Team Raleigh GAC Rider Fraser Martin. Content ©CyclingShorts.cc

Interview – Georgia Ashworth & Ellie Russell – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Amy Gornall catches up with some new Future Stars riders; Ellie Russell and Georgia Ashworth. Content ©CyclingShorts.cc

Interview – Katie Archibald – Podium Ambition – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Our writer Amy Gornall catches up with Katie Archibald of Team Podium Ambition at the first round of the Revolution Series in Manchester. Content ©CyclingShorts.cc Images ©CyclingShorts.cc | ChrisMaher.co.uk

Interview – Jim Brown – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Amy Gornall chats to Jim Brown fresh from his win in the HOY Future Stars Competition. Content ©CyclingShorts.cc

Interview – Alex Ridehalgh – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Amy Gornall Chats to Alex Ridehalgh of Team Wiggins at the first round of the Revolution Series 2016 in Manchester.

Interview – Neah Evans – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Amy Gornall Catches up with her new team mate Neah Evans of Podium Ambition at the first round of the Revolution Series 2016. Content ©CyclingShorts.cc Image ©CyclingShorts.cc | ChrisMaher.co.uk

Interview – Monica Dew – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Amy Gornall caught up with Monica Dew after her debut in the Elite Women’s Competition of the Revolution Series 2016. Content ©CyclingShorts.cc Images ©CyclingShorts.cc | ChrisMaher.co.uk

Interview – Emily Nelson – Revolution Series Round 1

Our writer Amy Gornall caught up with Emily Nelson of Team Breeze at the Revolution Series Round 1 in Manchester.

 

Interview – Emily Nelson – Round 1 Revolution 2016 by Cycling Shorts

Our writer Amy Gornall caught up with Emily Nelson of Team Breeze at the Revolution Series Round 1 in Manchester. #revolutionseries All Content ©CyclingShorts.cc Images ©CyclingShorts.cc | Chrismaher.co.uk

All images ©CyclingShorts.cc | ChrisMaher.co.uk

Apple iPod Shuffle Competition

Need help staying in the zone while training during the long winter months?

Our latest competition gives you a chance to win an Apple 2GB iPod Shuffle to ease you through your pain.

Never leave a favourite tune behind. iPod shuffle has up to 15 hours of battery life and storage for hundreds of songs.

If you simply can’t wait you can purchase an Apple iPod Shuffle by clicking this link Apple iPod Shuffle 2GB

How to enter:

To enter the draw all you have to do is follow one or more of the instructions below. Closing date 15/10/2016.

 

Option 1:
Use the form below to enter.

Option 2:
Gain an entry into the competition by following @CyclingShortsUK on Twitter and tweet the following:
“WIN an Apple iPod Shuffle in @CyclingShortsUK prize draw: http://bit.ly/1203m4z #PrizeDrawShuffle”

[you must include “@CyclingShortsUK” in your tweet to ensure you will be entered into the draw]

Option 3:
If you “Like” the competition on Cycling Shorts. Facebook page you will be automatically entered into the draw.

Apple iPod Shuffle Competition

To be entered into the Apple iPod Shuffle Competition please fill in this form. Your email will be added to CyclingShorts.cc mailing list but you can unsubscribe at any time you wish (link at the bottom of any email we send you). We manage a responsible and secure mailing list and do not share your data with any third parties. The prize draw is open to all countries. Good Luck!
  • Please make sure emails from info@cyclingshorts.uk.com don't go into your Junk/Spam box, or you may miss your prize notification and will be forced to offer it to another person.
  • You can provide us with a phone number in case we have problems contacting you by email if you're the lucky winner. Your number will not be used for any other purpose, it WON'T be added to any database.

Terms & Conditions:
Competition open to entrants worldwide, the prize is for a 2GB Apple iPod Shuffle (colour choice cannot be guaranteed).
Winners names may be published on the CyclingShorts.cc website, Facebook page and Twitter feed (no email addresses or contact details will be published), only names or screen names. We will contact winners to obtain their postal address.
Your email address will be added to the CyclingShorts.cc mailing list. Your details will NOT be shared or sold on to any 3rd party. CyclingShorts.cc manages a responsible and secure mailing list. If you wish to unsubscribe from the CyclingShorts.cc database you can do so at any time from the link at the bottom of any of our emails.

Tour Eye Candy

Check out these gorgeous minimal artworks by the Netherlands based designer Vincent Vermeij aka Chungkong. Away from his day job designing brilliant brand identities and advertising for his clients Vincent spends time creating his own artwork, his posters are really...

read more

Race Report & Gallery – Steve Cummings wins the Tour of Britain

All images ©www.CyclingShorts.cc | www.chrismaher.co.uk

Steve Cummings clinched overall victory in the Tour of Britain at the end of the London Stage presented by TfL, finishing safely within the bunch to seal the Yellow Jersey presented by Eisberg, as Caleb Ewan sprinted to victory.

The Brit, who took the jersey after Stage Six in Devon, crossed the line on Regent Street St James in 17th position as the bunch fought out the victory at the end of the 16-lap circuit race.

Cummings is the second British rider to win the modern incarnation of the Tour of Britain, following Sir Bradley Wiggins’ victory in 2013.  Cummings also wins the Adnams Best British Rider prize.

Behind Cummings there was no change on the overall classification, with BMC Racing Team’s Rohan Dennis second at 26-seconds and Team Giant Alpecin’s Tom Dumoulin third a further 12-seconds in arrears.

Lotto Soudal’s Tony Gallopin took fourth with 2014 Tour of Britain winner Dylan Van Baarle in fifth.  Team Sky’s Ben Swift was the other Brit in the top 10, finishing eighth.

 

Interview – Steve Cummings – 2016 Tour of Britain Winner by Cycling Shorts

2016’s Tour of Britain winner Steve Cummings of Dimension Data chats to the media post race. All content & Images ©www.CyclingShorts.cc | www.ChrisMaher.co.uk

I’m delighted. Finally I can smile and enjoy it. It’s been a tough week. It was so close that it wasn’t done until I crossed the line,” said Cummings afterwards

I’d to thank all my team-mates for keeping me out of trouble, and the British public for supporting every day like they have. It’s been a great week.

It’s a bit overwhelming, I just want to but a baseball cap on and a hood up and disappear now for a while and get back out of the way.

Steve Cummings

Tour of Britain 2016 Yellow Jersey Winner

Orica BikeExchange’s 22-year-old sprinter Caleb Ewan took his first win on British roads, becoming the ninth different stage winner of the week in a highly competitive Tour of Britain.  Lotto Soudal’s Jen Debusschere had taken a flyer coming through Trafalgar Square in the final kilometre and at one stage looked like holding his advantage to the line, but such was the speed of Ewan that the young Australian rocketed past, with Dylan Groenewegen also coming past for second.

Groenewegen’s runner up spot, his fourth top ten of the week, helped him into the Chain Reaction Cycles Points Jersey.

In the Yodel Sprints classification An Post Chain Reaction’s Jasper Bovenhuis took the jersey, joining the day’s breakaway once again to mop up the jersey after the first of three intermediate Yodel Sprints.  Bovenhuis’ final advantage was 12-points over Andre Greipel, but the German did win the overall HIGH5 Combativity Award in a week that saw him win a stage and on several occasions light up the Tour of Britain with his attacking riding.

With no SKODA King of the Mountains points on offer in London Xandro Meurisse enjoyed a final day in the jersey, adding that classification win to his seventh place overall.

Ras na mBan Race Report

Rikke Lønne  (Team Crescent D.A.R.E.) has taken overall victory in An Post Rás na mBan 2016 after finishing fourth­­ in the final stage in Kilkenny.

The Dane was part of a seven rider group witch contested the final sprint in front of Kilkenny Castle after 85 km of dry and windy conditions.

The final stage win went to Eileen Roe (Team WNT) for the second successive year as she sprinted in ahead of  the Netherlands’ Nina Buijsman (Regioteam Noord-Holland 2) and Norwegian Stine Borgli (Bryne CK).

On a day where the high winds played a major role, the race split into several small groups.­­ The winning move was established on the final Queen of the Mountains hill at Woodstock after 43km where Ida Erngren (Team Crescent D.A.R.E) led Marieke Kerkvliet (WV Breda) over the top.

The points accrued for second were enough to ensure that the Dutch woman would overhaul Lonne to win the Wicklow 200 Queen of the Mountains classification.

The leaders established their advantage on the descent as Erngren and Kerkvliet were joined by Lonne, Roe, Buijsman, Borgli and Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT).

The leaders quickly established an advantage of over a minute by the time the chase group of 32 could get organised. In that chasing group were the riders placed second and third overall, Lydia Boylan (Team WNT) and Erin Kinnealy (CCN Energy HR Australia), respectively, who battled hard to maintain their position in the general classification.

We were extremely impressed with the Ràs na mBan and the professionalism of the race organisation. This was our first visit with a team and we were overwhelmed by the convivial atmosphere.

Our team performed every day and we are extremely proud of what each rider has achieved. We have all learnt a lot from the experience and we look forward to visiting Ireland to race again soon.

Our thanks to Fred Bamforth and John Hammer for their invaluable assistance with the team all week and to Ian Roberts for the logistical support.

A final thank you to the Fred Whitton Challenge for helping us to give riders a racing chance.

Heather Bamforth

Team Manager & Founder of The Racing Chance Foundation Charity, Team Racing Chance

The leaders’ maximum advantage was 1m15s with 10km to go, a margin which began to shrink on the approached the finish. Crossing the line with arms aloft in front of the large crowd gathered at the finishline outside Kilkenny Castle, Roe took the honours on the day and with it the final victory in the National Dairy Council Points competition.

Buisjman’s second place ensured she retained the WomensCycling.ie Young rider jersey. The chase group narrowed the gap to 53s Which was enough for Boylan to stay second overall while Kerkvliet moved ahead of Kinnealy and into third.

 

Great experience, well organised and a good development opportunity for our juniors. Shame about the criterium which was cancelled as 3 of our girls worked hard all race to position themselves at the front to make sure they made the select group that was left in the race.

They are such amazing riders and bike handlers that a fast and furious stage like this gave them their best opportunity for a podium finish and it was definitely looking that way with one lap to go. It was unfortunate the stage was made null and void as that group had made up over 2 minutes on the rest of the riders, the decision to not give that was frustrating. I felt that talented girls that had fantastic bike skills missed out on the chance to shine. Stronger riders who are not so good at racing or as skilful were given serious advantage by the stage being nullified.

We would obviously much rather everyone be safe and our thoughts go out to those involved in the crash and we wish them a full and speedy recovery. Our juniors were excited to be part of it and are already planning next year.

Victoria Hood

Team Manager, Team Jadan

Claire McIlwaine (Cycling Ulster) was safely in the main group to secure her first Kilkenny County Council Green jersey for Best Home Based Irish Rider. Boylan took the award as Top Rider with a British Based Team.

There was a strong UK contingent at the Ras this year, Team WNT had the top placed British rider Natalie Grinczer coming in 5th. The North of England was represented by well by Cliff PrattThe Racing Chance Foundation & Team Jadan, their highest placings respectively were 14th for Jennifer George, 26th Kelly Murphy & 31st Rhona Callander (Under 23 junior).

Top Junior went to Pfeiffer Georgi (Backstedt Cycling) while Marianne Leeuwen (Regio Team Nord Holland 1). The WNT squad won the overall Team award while Cycling Ulster, who secured the top three in the Best Irish Rider classification, comfortably won the top Irish-based team prize.

We thoroughly enjoyed competing in this year’s Rás na mBan.
We decided to enter a team after we had several riders asking us how they could get in, such is the esteem that the event is held in.
Our riders came into the race with a range of experience; Jen George, Grace Garner and Corinne Clark have competed in some of the world’s biggest bike races, whereas, Alicia Speake and Steph Mottram are competitive on the British scene but had not taken part in an event of such stature before.
The girls rode out of their skin on each and every day. Their dedication, teamwork and passion made the race what it was for us. Unfortunately we were hindered slightly by illness and some misfortune but our riders showed resilience and kept pushing right to the end.
Our standout moments were Grace’s amazing 2nd on stage two, Grace leading the Points and Young Rider classifications, Jen and Alicia’s awesome performance on stage 3, Steph’s beast of ride in the time trial and Corinne finishing the race on Sunday after nearly deciding to pull out after stage one.
I would like to thank Alex Reed for his invaluable support.
Thank you to Expedia UK, Hotels.com, the Expedia Affiliate Network and everyone who donated for making it possible for us to have taken part.
And finally thanks to the organisers, volunteers, officials, riders and teams for making our time at the Rás na mBan such an enjoyable one.
We’ll be back next year!

Keith McRae

Team Manager, Cliff Pratt Racing

1.  

  

EILEEN ROE

TEAM WNT

GBR

2.08’34”  

  

2.  

  

NINA BUIJSMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

2.08’34”  

  

3.  

  

STINE BORGLI

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

2.08’34”  

  

4.  

  

RIKKE LONNE

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

DEN

2.08’34”  

  

5.  

  

IDA ERNGREN

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

2.08’34”  

  

6.  

  

NATALIE GRINCZER

TEAM WNT

GBR

2.08’34”  

  

7.  

  

MARIEKE KERKVLIET

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

2.08’34”  

  

8.  

  

CECILIA LE BRIS

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

9.  

  

GRACE GARNER

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

10.  

  

LAURA GORTER

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

2.09’27”  

53″  

11.  

  

LAUREN CREAMER

TEAM TORELLI

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

12.  

  

ERYN NOLAN

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

13.  

  

RHONA CALLANDER

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

2.09’27”  

53″  

14.  

  

EVA VAN DEN BORN

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

NED

2.09’27”  

53″  

15.  

  

ROOS HOOGEBOOM

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

NED

2.09’27”  

53″  

16.  

  

MARJOLEIN BAKKER

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

17.  

  

ALICIA SPEAKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

18.  

  

KIRSTEN PEETOOM

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

2.09’27”  

53″  

19.  

  

MARIANNE VAN LEEUWEN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

V

2.09’27”  

53″  

20.  

  

STEPHANIE MOTTRAM

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

21.  

  

ALICE SHARPE

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

22.  

  

LYDIA BOYLAN

TEAM WNT

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

23.  

  

JENNY HOLDEN

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

24.  

  

PFEIFFER GEORGI

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

2.09’27”  

53″  

25.  

  

ELENOR CAMPBELL

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

2.09’27”  

53″  

26.  

  

JENNY POWELL

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

2.09’27”  

53″  

27.  

  

JENNIFER GEORGE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

28.  

  

ELIZABETH BANKS

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

29.  

  

ELYNOR BACKSTEDT

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

2.09’27”  

53″  

30.  

  

TAMSIN VICARY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

31.  

  

MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

32.  

  

AMALIE LUTRO

TEAM RYTGER

NOR

U23, J

2.09’27”  

53″  

33.  

  

LYDIA GURLEY

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

34.  

  

REBECCA CARTER

TEAM WNT

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

35.  

  

HEATHER FOLEY

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

36.  

  

ERIN KINNEALY

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

2.09’27”  

53″  

37.  

  

CLAIRE MCILLWAINE

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

38.  

  

KATHARINE SMYTH

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

2.09’27”  

53″  

39.  

  

KELLY MURPHY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

40.  

  

REBECCA RIMMINGTON

TEAM WNT

GBR

2.09’27”  

53″  

41.  

  

CHARLOTTE ALSTON

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

U23

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

42.  

  

FEMKE VAN KESSEL

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

43.  

  

MELISSA VAN NECK

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

44.  

  

MAURA CLAFFEY

TC RACING

IRL

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

45.  

  

EILEEN BURNS

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

46.  

  

ALICJA VERHAGEN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

47.  

  

JOSEFINE HUITFELDT

TEAM RYTGER

DEN

U23

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

48.  

  

SARAH BRADFORD

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

49.  

  

ANDREA TERJESEN

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

50.  

  

ALISA HEALY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

51.  

  

FIONA GUIHEN

TC RACING

IRL

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

52.  

  

SINNEAD OAKES

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

53.  

  

ROISIN THOMAS

TC RACING

IRL

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

54.  

  

KYLIE WATERREUS

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

U23, J

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

55.  

  

KRISTINE KOFMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

56.  

  

CORINNE CLARKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

57.  

  

TONE HATTELAND LIMA

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

58.  

  

AIDEEN KEENAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

59.  

  

JOANNE GROENVELDT

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

60.  

  

MADS SCOTT

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

61.  

  

ANNA WEAVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

62.  

  

CHLOE WELLER

PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE

GBR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

63.  

  

EMMY ANDERSSON

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

64.  

  

FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

65.  

  

SOPHIE THACKERY

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23, J

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

66.  

  

BETH MCLUSKEY

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

V

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

67.  

  

SHAUNA MCFADDEN

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

IRL

U23, J

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

68.  

  

FANNY LE HUITOUZE

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

69.  

  

JENNY HOLL

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

70.  

  

ALEXIS BARNES

PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE

AUS

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

71.  

  

HELENE GERARD

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

2.13’18”  

4’44”  

72.  

  

KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

2.16’03”  

7’29”  

73.  

  

ELLEN MCDERMOTT

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

2.16’03”  

7’29”  

74.  

  

SARAH BURKE

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

2.16’03”  

7’29”  

75.  

  

EVE DIXON

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

2.16’03”  

7’29”  

76.  

  

AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

DEN

U23

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

77.  

  

CLEO KORTENHORST

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

U23

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

78.  

  

TILINA LEVIN

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

79.  

  

ISABEL ELLIS

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

80.  

  

ANGELA SMITH

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

U23

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

81.  

  

SARA VERHAEST

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

BEL

U23

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

82.  

  

MARGRIET KLOPPENBURG

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

83.  

  

JENNIFER BATEY

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

2.16’04”  

7’30”  

84.  

  

PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

2.16’26”  

7’52”  

85.  

  

SARAH DUFFIELD

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

86.  

  

GABRIELLE RIMASSON

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

87.  

  

REBECCA DOBSON

TC RACING

IRL

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

88.  

  

NESSA ROCHFORD

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

89.  

  

SANNE VAN HELMOND

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

90.  

  

AMY GOOD

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

IRL

U23

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

91.  

  

SELMA SVARF

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

U23

2.18’43”  

10’09”  

92.  

  

EIMEAR HARRISON

TC RACING

IRL

U23, J

2.25’07”  

16’33”  

1.  

  

RIKKE LONNE

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

DEN

9.06’35”  

  

2.  

  

LYDIA BOYLAN

TEAM WNT

IRL

9.10’43”  

4’08”  

3.  

  

MARIEKE KERKVLIET

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

9.11’09”  

4’34”  

4.  

  

NINA BUIJSMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.11’23”  

4’48”  

5.  

  

NATALIE GRINCZER

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.11’39”  

5’04”  

6.  

  

IDA ERNGREN

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

9.11’39”  

5’04”  

7.  

  

ERIN KINNEALY

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

9.11’51”  

5’16”  

8.  

  

STINE BORGLI

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

9.12’15”  

5’40”  

9.  

  

LAURA GORTER

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

9.12’38”  

6’03”  

10.  

  

EVA VAN DEN BORN

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

NED

9.12’43”  

6’08”  

11.  

  

PFEIFFER GEORGI

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’49”  

6’14”  

12.  

  

ELYNOR BACKSTEDT

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’55”  

6’20”  

13.  

  

CLAIRE MCILLWAINE

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.12’58”  

6’23”  

14.  

  

JENNIFER GEORGE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.13’00”  

6’25”  

15.  

  

ALICE SHARPE

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.13’05”  

6’30”  

16.  

  

JENNY POWELL

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

9.13’06”  

6’31”  

17.  

  

EILEEN ROE

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.13’12”  

6’37”  

18.  

  

ELIZABETH BANKS

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

9.13’16”  

6’41”  

19.  

  

REBECCA RIMMINGTON

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.13’29”  

6’54”  

20.  

  

CECILIA LE BRIS

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.13’32”  

6’57”  

21.  

  

JENNY HOLDEN

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.13’38”  

7’03”  

22.  

  

ROOS HOOGEBOOM

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

NED

9.14’36”  

8’01”  

23.  

  

KIRSTEN PEETOOM

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

9.14’49”  

8’14”  

24.  

  

ELENOR CAMPBELL

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.15’05”  

8’30”  

25.  

  

STEPHANIE MOTTRAM

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.15’34”  

8’59”  

26.  

  

KELLY MURPHY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.15’34”  

8’59”  

27.  

  

KATHARINE SMYTH

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.15’35”  

9’00”  

28.  

  

REBECCA CARTER

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.15’46”  

9’11”  

29.  

  

HEATHER FOLEY

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.16’19”  

9’44”  

30.  

  

GRACE GARNER

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

U23

9.16’58”  

10’23”  

31.  

  

RHONA CALLANDER

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.17’23”  

10’48”  

32.  

  

FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

9.18’02”  

11’27”  

33.  

  

MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

9.18’05”  

11’30”  

34.  

  

TONE HATTELAND LIMA

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

9.18’25”  

11’50”  

35.  

  

ROISIN THOMAS

TC RACING

IRL

9.18’39”  

12’04”  

36.  

  

LYDIA GURLEY

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

IRL

9.19’25”  

12’50”  

37.  

  

LAUREN CREAMER

TEAM TORELLI

IRL

9.19’26”  

12’51”  

38.  

  

KRISTINE KOFMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

9.19’49”  

13’14”  

39.  

  

MELISSA VAN NECK

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

9.19’53”  

13’18”  

40.  

  

ALICIA SPEAKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.19’58”  

13’23”  

41.  

  

FIONA GUIHEN

TC RACING

IRL

9.20’15”  

13’40”  

42.  

  

FANNY LE HUITOUZE

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

9.20’17”  

13’42”  

43.  

  

HELENE GERARD

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.20’28”  

13’53”  

44.  

  

KYLIE WATERREUS

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

U23, J

9.21’28”  

14’53”  

45.  

  

AMALIE LUTRO

TEAM RYTGER

NOR

U23, J

9.21’45”  

15’10”  

46.  

  

MARIANNE VAN LEEUWEN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

V

9.22’07”  

15’32”  

47.  

  

ALICJA VERHAGEN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

9.22’18”  

15’43”  

48.  

  

ERYN NOLAN

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

IRL

9.22’24”  

15’49”  

49.  

  

BETH MCLUSKEY

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

V

9.22’32”  

15’57”  

50.  

  

TAMSIN VICARY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.23’20”  

16’45”  

51.  

  

MARGRIET KLOPPENBURG

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

9.24’20”  

17’45”  

52.  

  

JOANNE GROENVELDT

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

9.24’37”  

18’02”  

53.  

  

AIDEEN KEENAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

9.24’44”  

18’09”  

54.  

  

CHARLOTTE ALSTON

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

U23

9.26’19”  

19’44”  

55.  

  

GABRIELLE RIMASSON

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.26’25”  

19’50”  

56.  

  

EILEEN BURNS

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.26’42”  

20’07”  

57.  

  

ANNA WEAVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

9.26’55”  

20’20”  

58.  

  

MARJOLEIN BAKKER

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.27’29”  

20’54”  

59.  

  

SOPHIE THACKERY

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23, J

9.27’57”  

21’22”  

60.  

  

ALISA HEALY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.28’04”  

21’29”  

61.  

  

MADS SCOTT

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.28’14”  

21’39”  

62.  

  

SARAH BRADFORD

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.28’45”  

22’10”  

63.  

  

CLEO KORTENHORST

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

U23

9.29’52”  

23’17”  

64.  

  

EMMY ANDERSSON

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

9.29’56”  

23’21”  

65.  

  

JENNY HOLL

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.30’06”  

23’31”  

66.  

  

JOSEFINE HUITFELDT

TEAM RYTGER

DEN

U23

9.30’26”  

23’51”  

67.  

  

ALEXIS BARNES

PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE

AUS

9.31’03”  

24’28”  

68.  

  

ELLEN MCDERMOTT

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

9.31’03”  

24’28”  

69.  

  

FEMKE VAN KESSEL

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

9.31’17”  

24’42”  

70.  

  

CORINNE CLARKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.31’58”  

25’23”  

71.  

  

SINNEAD OAKES

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

9.32’25”  

25’50”  

72.  

  

AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

DEN

U23

9.33’01”  

26’26”  

73.  

  

ANDREA TERJESEN

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

9.33’36”  

27’01”  

74.  

  

TILINA LEVIN

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

9.36’36”  

30’01”  

75.  

  

MAURA CLAFFEY

TC RACING

IRL

9.38’49”  

32’14”  

76.  

  

SARAH DUFFIELD

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

9.39’15”  

32’40”  

77.  

  

ISABEL ELLIS

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.41’54”  

35’19”  

78.  

  

EVE DIXON

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

9.42’48”  

36’13”  

79.  

  

KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

9.44’24”  

37’49”  

80.  

  

CHLOE WELLER

PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE

GBR

9.48’18”  

41’43”  

81.  

  

JENNIFER BATEY

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

9.49’37”  

43’02”  

82.  

  

PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.49’56”  

43’21”  

83.  

  

SARAH BURKE

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

9.53’18”  

46’43”  

84.  

  

ANGELA SMITH

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

U23

9.54’39”  

48’04”  

85.  

  

SHAUNA MCFADDEN

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

IRL

U23, J

9.56’09”  

49’34”  

86.  

  

MARGAUX CADOL

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.56’34”  

49’59”  

87.  

  

NESSA ROCHFORD

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

9.57’19”  

50’44”  

88.  

  

SOPHIE ENVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

U23, J

9.57’39”  

51’04”  

89.  

  

SANNE VAN HELMOND

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

9.57’40”  

51’05”  

90.  

  

VICTORIA STRILA

PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE

GBR

9.59’41”  

53’06”  

91.  

  

EIMEAR HARRISON

TC RACING

IRL

U23, J

10.00’57”  

54’22”  

92.  

  

MIRELLE VREE

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

10.08’04”  

1.01’29”  

93.  

  

SARA VERHAEST

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

BEL

U23

10.13’30”  

1.06’55”  

94.  

  

SELMA SVARF

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

U23

10.15’33”  

1.08’58”  

95.  

  

AMY GOOD

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

IRL

U23

10.16’08”  

1.09’33”  

96.  

  

REBECCA DOBSON

TC RACING

IRL

10.19’44”  

1.13’09”  

97.  

  

CLAIRE O NEILL

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

V

10.19’52”  

1.13’17”  

98.  

  

FRANCESCA CUTTS

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

U23

10.21’18”  

1.14’43”  

99.  

  

SOPHIE BLACK

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

10.24’01”  

1.17’26”  

1.  

  

NINA BUIJSMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.11’23”  

  

2.  

  

PFEIFFER GEORGI

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’49”  

1’26”  

3.  

  

ELYNOR BACKSTEDT

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’55”  

1’32”  

4.  

  

ALICE SHARPE

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.13’05”  

1’42”  

5.  

  

CECILIA LE BRIS

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.13’32”  

2’09”  

6.  

  

JENNY HOLDEN

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.13’38”  

2’15”  

7.  

  

ELENOR CAMPBELL

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.15’05”  

3’42”  

8.  

  

GRACE GARNER

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

U23

9.16’58”  

5’35”  

9.  

  

RHONA CALLANDER

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.17’23”  

6’00”  

10.  

  

HELENE GERARD

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.20’28”  

9’05”  

11.  

  

KYLIE WATERREUS

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

U23, J

9.21’28”  

10’05”  

12.  

  

AMALIE LUTRO

TEAM RYTGER

NOR

U23, J

9.21’45”  

10’22”  

13.  

  

CHARLOTTE ALSTON

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

U23

9.26’19”  

14’56”  

14.  

  

GABRIELLE RIMASSON

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.26’25”  

15’02”  

15.  

  

MARJOLEIN BAKKER

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.27’29”  

16’06”  

16.  

  

SOPHIE THACKERY

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23, J

9.27’57”  

16’34”  

17.  

  

MADS SCOTT

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.28’14”  

16’51”  

18.  

  

SARAH BRADFORD

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.28’45”  

17’22”  

19.  

  

CLEO KORTENHORST

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

U23

9.29’52”  

18’29”  

20.  

  

JENNY HOLL

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.30’06”  

18’43”  

21.  

  

JOSEFINE HUITFELDT

TEAM RYTGER

DEN

U23

9.30’26”  

19’03”  

22.  

  

AMALIE WINTHER OLSEN

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

DEN

U23

9.33’01”  

21’38”  

23.  

  

ANDREA TERJESEN

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

9.33’36”  

22’13”  

24.  

  

ISABEL ELLIS

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.41’54”  

30’31”  

25.  

  

EVE DIXON

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

9.42’48”  

31’25”  

26.  

  

KAROLINE ROSTE OMDAL

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

U23

9.44’24”  

33’01”  

27.  

  

PERNILLA VAN ROZELAAR

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9.49’56”  

38’33”  

28.  

  

ANGELA SMITH

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

U23

9.54’39”  

43’16”  

29.  

  

SHAUNA MCFADDEN

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

IRL

U23, J

9.56’09”  

44’46”  

30.  

  

MARGAUX CADOL

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

9.56’34”  

45’11”  

31.  

  

SOPHIE ENVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

U23, J

9.57’39”  

46’16”  

32.  

  

EIMEAR HARRISON

TC RACING

IRL

U23, J

10.00’57”  

49’34”  

33.  

  

SARA VERHAEST

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

BEL

U23

10.13’30”  

1.02’07”  

34.  

  

SELMA SVARF

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

U23

10.15’33”  

1.04’10”  

35.  

  

AMY GOOD

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

IRL

U23

10.16’08”  

1.04’45”  

36.  

  

FRANCESCA CUTTS

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

U23

10.21’18”  

1.09’55”  

37.  

  

SOPHIE BLACK

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

10.24’01”  

1.12’38”  

1.  

TEAM WNT

27.34’11”  

  

2.  

FUSION RTFIERLAN

27.40’44”  

6’33”  

3.  

CLIFF PRATT RACING

27.42’32”  

8’21”  

4.  

CYCLING ULSTER

27.44’04”  

9’53”  

5.  

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

27.46’26”  

12’15”  

6.  

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

27.47’04”  

12’53”  

7.  

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

27.47’15”  

13’04”  

8.  

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

27.48’10”  

13’59”  

9.  

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

27.54’17”  

20’06”  

10.  

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

27.56’43”  

22’32”  

11.  

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

27.58’21”  

24’10”  

12.  

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

27.59’20”  

25’09”  

13.  

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

27.59’50”  

25’39”  

14.  

TEAM TORELLI

27.59’59”  

25’48”  

15.  

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

28.03’49”  

29’38”  

16.  

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

28.05’21”  

31’10”  

17.  

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

28.08’47”  

34’36”  

18.  

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

28.09’18”  

35’07”  

19.  

TC RACING

28.11’44”  

37’33”  

20.  

PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE

29.00’18”  

1.26’07”  

21.  

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

29.13’45”  

1.39’34”  

22.  

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

29.14’11”  

1.40’00”  

1. IDA ERNGREN TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE 12
2. MARIEKE KERKVLIET WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 10
3. TONE HATTELAND LIMA BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 8
4. STINE BORGLI BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 6
5. NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT GBR 4
General, Générale
1. MARIEKE KERKVLIET WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 31
2. IDA ERNGREN TEAM CRESCENT DARE SWE 27
3. RIKKE LONNE TEAM CRESCENT DARE DEN 24
4. LYDIA BOYLAN TEAM WNT IRL 20
5. ERIN KINNEALY CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA AUS 16
6. NATALIE GRINCZER TEAM WNT GBR 13
7. LAURA GORTER WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM NED 12
8. TONE HATTELAND LIMA BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 8
9. NINA BUIJSMAN REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2 NED U23 7
10. CECILIA LE BRIS TEAM BREIZH LADIES FRA U23 7
11. STINE BORGLI BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE NOR 6
12. EVA VAN DEN BORN GB CYCLES.CO.UK NED 6
13. ROOS HOOGEBOOM CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA NED 5
14. EILEEN ROE TEAM WNT GBR 4
15. ALICE SHARPE TEAM TORELLI GBR U23 3
16. FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON FUSION RTFIERLAN GBR 3

1.  

  

EILEEN ROE

TEAM WNT

GBR

28  

2.  

  

RIKKE LONNE

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

DEN

27  

3.  

  

EVA VAN DEN BORN

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

NED

17  

4.  

  

GRACE GARNER

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

U23

15  

5.  

  

LYDIA BOYLAN

TEAM WNT

IRL

14  

6.  

  

CECILIA LE BRIS

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

13  

7.  

  

MELISSA VAN NECK

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 1

NED

12  

8.  

  

HELENE GERARD

TEAM BREIZH LADIES

FRA

U23

11  

9.  

  

IDA ERNGREN

TEAM CRESCENT DARE

SWE

10  

10.  

  

NINA BUIJSMAN

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

NED

U23

9  

11.  

  

STINE BORGLI

BRYNE CK LADIES ELITE

NOR

9  

12.  

  

LAURA GORTER

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

9  

13.  

  

ERIN KINNEALY

CCN ENERGY HR AUSTRALIA

AUS

8  

14.  

  

KIRSTEN PEETOOM

MAASLANDSTER NICHELIVING CCN

NED

6  

15.  

  

NATALIE GRINCZER

TEAM WNT

GBR

5  

16.  

  

JENNIFER GEORGE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

5  

17.  

  

JENNY HOLDEN

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

5  

18.  

  

MARIEKE KERKVLIET

WV BREDA MANIEU.NL- LADIESTEAM

NED

4  

19.  

  

CHARLOTTE ALSTON

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

U23

3  

20.  

  

RHONA CALLANDER

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

2  

1.  

  

LYDIA BOYLAN

TEAM WNT

IRL

9.10’43”  

  

2.  

  

NATALIE GRINCZER

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.11’39”  

56″  

3.  

  

EVA VAN DEN BORN

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

NED

9.12’43”  

2’00”  

4.  

  

PFEIFFER GEORGI

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’49”  

2’06”  

5.  

  

ELYNOR BACKSTEDT

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.12’55”  

2’12”  

6.  

  

JENNIFER GEORGE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.13’00”  

2’17”  

7.  

  

ALICE SHARPE

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.13’05”  

2’22”  

8.  

  

JENNY POWELL

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

9.13’06”  

2’23”  

9.  

  

EILEEN ROE

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.13’12”  

2’29”  

10.  

  

ELIZABETH BANKS

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

9.13’16”  

2’33”  

11.  

  

REBECCA RIMMINGTON

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.13’29”  

2’46”  

12.  

  

JENNY HOLDEN

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.13’38”  

2’55”  

13.  

  

ELENOR CAMPBELL

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

U23

9.15’05”  

4’22”  

14.  

  

STEPHANIE MOTTRAM

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.15’34”  

4’51”  

15.  

  

KELLY MURPHY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.15’34”  

4’51”  

16.  

  

REBECCA CARTER

TEAM WNT

GBR

9.15’46”  

5’03”  

17.  

  

GRACE GARNER

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

U23

9.16’58”  

6’15”  

18.  

  

RHONA CALLANDER

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.17’23”  

6’40”  

19.  

  

FIONA HUNTER-JOHNSON

FUSION RTFIERLAN

GBR

9.18’02”  

7’19”  

20.  

  

LYDIA GURLEY

REGIOTEAM NOORD-HOLLAND 2

IRL

9.19’25”  

8’42”  

21.  

  

LAUREN CREAMER

TEAM TORELLI

IRL

9.19’26”  

8’43”  

22.  

  

ALICIA SPEAKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.19’58”  

9’15”  

23.  

  

ERYN NOLAN

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

IRL

9.22’24”  

11’41”  

24.  

  

TAMSIN VICARY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.23’20”  

12’37”  

25.  

  

MARGRIET KLOPPENBURG

ELITE VELO KALAS SPORTWEAR CRT

DEN

9.24’20”  

13’37”  

26.  

  

CHARLOTTE ALSTON

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

U23

9.26’19”  

15’36”  

27.  

  

ANNA WEAVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

9.26’55”  

16’12”  

28.  

  

SOPHIE THACKERY

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23, J

9.27’57”  

17’14”  

29.  

  

ALISA HEALY

RACING CHANCE FOUNDATION

GBR

9.28’04”  

17’21”  

30.  

  

MADS SCOTT

TEAM TORELLI

GBR

U23

9.28’14”  

17’31”  

31.  

  

SARAH BRADFORD

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.28’45”  

18’02”  

32.  

  

JENNY HOLL

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

U23, J

9.30’06”  

19’23”  

33.  

  

ALEXIS BARNES

PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE

AUS

9.31’03”  

20’20”  

34.  

  

ELLEN MCDERMOTT

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

GBR

9.31’03”  

20’20”  

35.  

  

CORINNE CLARKE

CLIFF PRATT RACING

GBR

9.31’58”  

21’15”  

36.  

  

ISABEL ELLIS

BACKSTEDT CYCLING

GBR

U23, J

9.41’54”  

31’11”  

37.  

  

EVE DIXON

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

9.42’48”  

32’05”  

38.  

  

CHLOE WELLER

PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE

GBR

9.48’18”  

37’35”  

39.  

  

JENNIFER BATEY

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

9.49’37”  

38’54”  

40.  

  

SARAH BURKE

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

9.53’18”  

42’35”  

41.  

  

SOPHIE ENVER

TEAM VERDEX-PEDALPOWER.COM

GBR

U23, J

9.57’39”  

46’56”  

42.  

  

VICTORIA STRILA

PMR@TOACHIM HOUSE

GBR

9.59’41”  

48’58”  

43.  

  

AMY GOOD

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

IRL

U23

10.16’08”  

1.05’25”  

44.  

  

FRANCESCA CUTTS

GB CYCLES.CO.UK

GBR

U23

10.21’18”  

1.10’35”  

45.  

  

SOPHIE BLACK

STARLEY RACING

GBR

U23

10.24’01”  

1.13’18”  

1.  

  

CLAIRE MCILLWAINE

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.12’58”  

  

2.  

  

KATHARINE SMYTH

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.15’35”  

2’37”  

3.  

  

HEATHER FOLEY

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.16’19”  

3’21”  

4.  

  

MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

9.18’05”  

5’07”  

5.  

  

ROISIN THOMAS

TC RACING

IRL

9.18’39”  

5’41”  

6.  

  

FIONA GUIHEN

TC RACING

IRL

9.20’15”  

7’17”  

7.  

  

BETH MCLUSKEY

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

V

9.22’32”  

9’34”  

8.  

  

AIDEEN KEENAN

SCOTT ORWELL WHEELERS

IRL

9.24’44”  

11’46”  

9.  

  

EILEEN BURNS

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

9.26’42”  

13’44”  

10.  

  

SINNEAD OAKES

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

9.32’25”  

19’27”  

11.  

  

MAURA CLAFFEY

TC RACING

IRL

9.38’49”  

25’51”  

12.  

  

SHAUNA MCFADDEN

TEAM JADEN WELDTITE

IRL

U23, J

9.56’09”  

43’11”  

13.  

  

NESSA ROCHFORD

DE RONDE VAN CORK

IRL

V

9.57’19”  

44’21”  

14.  

  

EIMEAR HARRISON

TC RACING

IRL

U23, J

10.00’57”  

47’59”  

15.  

  

REBECCA DOBSON

TC RACING

IRL

10.19’44”  

1.06’46”  

16.  

  

CLAIRE O NEILL

CYCLING ULSTER

IRL

V

10.19’52”  

1.06’54”  

Page 1 of 5312345...1020304050...Last »